Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss  
Root  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Simmons wins 2010 Meyers Norris Penny Charity Classic

Oct 15 - 18, 2010

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: QF -- Mon, Oct 18 -- 11:00am ET
Egger Final
Johnson (8)
Appelman Final
White (7)
Simmons Final
Bryden (7)
McKague Final
Jordison (8)
Default (ET)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Pat Simmons $11,000  26.160 
2.   Ted Appelman $6,500  16.350 
3.   Rick McKague $4,250  13.080 
3.   Scott Egger $4,250  13.080 
5.   Randy Bryden $2,750  9.810 
5.   Joel Jordison $2,750  9.810 
5.   Mark Johnson $2,750  9.810 
5.   Wade White $2,750  9.810 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $10,000
Event Purse: $37,000
Entry Fee: $1,200 CDN
Website:
http://www.worldcurlingtour.com
 
Location
Medicine Hat Curling Club
880A - 2nd Street SE, 880A - 2nd Street SE
Medicine Hat, Alberta, Canada
 
Contact
Vicki Sjolie
E: charityclassic@mhcurling.com
P: (403) 526-4201

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Jackson  
Small  
Portillo  
Woods  
Scott  
Mann  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Negus  
Clark  
Moss  
Root  
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jul 14 -- 8:00am ET
Cunningham  
Offlut  
Horn  
Young  
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑