[[5:9.4599]] White Reaches 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic Quarters

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 9th
Tracy Fleury  Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 8:00am ET
Aleena Mordeen Final
Ella Lenentine (8)
Abby Slauenwhite Final
Cassidy Blades (8)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

White Reaches 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic Quarters

Oct 31 - Nov 2, 2015

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
SKIP
Wade
White

  Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Tym

  Player Photo
Second
Dan
Holowaychuk

  Player Photo
Lead
George
White

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.98  
PA/G: 6.98  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Defense: 0.23  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.19  
Wade White (Edmonton, AB) qualified for the 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 8-2 against Scott Bitz (Regina, SK). of the 2015 Medicine Hat Charity Classic in , Alberta, Canada;
 
White finished 3-2 in the 16 team Medicine Hat Charity Classic qualifying round, held October 31 - November 2, 2015 at the Medicine Hat Curling Club in , Canada. In their opening game, White lost 6-5 to Bitz, droppimg another game, 4-2 to Shaun Meachem (Saskatoon, SK) where White responded with a 8-7 win over Josh Heidt (Kerrobert, SK). White won 7-4 against Kevin Yablonski (Calgary, AB), then won 6-1 against Sean O'Connor (Calgary, AB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
White earned 9.460 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Medicine Hat Charity Classic, moving up 11 spots the World Ranking Standings into 82nd place overall with 38.556 total points. White ranks 54th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 32.563 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 9th
Tracy Fleury  Watch Live Curling!
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 7:00am ET
Sweden Final
Italy (8)
Scotland Final
Korea (8)
United States Final
RCF (8)
China Final
Canada (7)
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat Final
Brendan Bottcher (8)
Brad Gushue Final
Brad Jacobs (6)
G: Lakeshore U21 Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Celia Evans Final
Marin Callaghan (8)
Rachel McLean Final
Allyson McNutt (8)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:00am ET
Ryan Strang Final
Brayden Snow (8)
Luke Godin Final
Timothy Marin 10  (5)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 12:00pm AT
Calan MacIsaac 13  Final
Mark Strang (4)
Jack Higdon Final
Zach Atherton (7)
W: Heather MJCT Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 9:00am CT
Morgan Maguet Final
Cheyenne Ehnes (6)
G: Lakeshore CWG Girls Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 8:00am ET
Aleena Mordeen Final
Ella Lenentine (8)
Abby Slauenwhite Final
Cassidy Blades (8)
D: Norway Open Mixed Doubles
Hedmarken, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 24 -- 11:30am CET
Hueppi/Weiss Final
Maia Ramsfjell (7)
Ronning/Braenden Final
Mona Jensen (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑