[[20:4.4700]] Frans

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 2nd
Keiser
Tirinzoni 2nd
Carey
Gim 2nd
Jentsch
Hasselborg 2nd
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
Strong Final
Hill (7)
Curtis 10  Final
Locke (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm NT
Smith Final
Young (5)
Smith Final
Thomas (6)
Symonds Final
Quinlan (7)
Peddigrew Final
O'Leary (7)
McNeil Lamswood Final
O'Driscoll (7)
Feltham  
Skanes  
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Frans

Nov 15 - 19, 2012

Bradford, Ontario
Player Photo
SKIP
Joe
Frans

  Player Photo
Third
Ryan
Werenich

  Player Photo
Second
Jeff
Gorda

  Player Photo
Lead
Shawn
Kaufman

 
Games: 6  
Record: 3W - 3L  
PF/G: 7.07  
PA/G: 6.83  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.29  
Steal Defense: 0.35  
Force Efficiency: 0.58  
Steal Efficiency: 0.33  

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 2nd
Keiser
Tirinzoni 2nd
Carey
Gim 2nd
Jentsch
Hasselborg 2nd
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
Strong Final
Hill (7)
Curtis 10  Final
Locke (6)
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 6:00pm NT
Smith Final
Young (5)
Smith Final
Thomas (6)
Symonds Final
Quinlan (7)
Peddigrew Final
O'Leary (7)
McNeil Lamswood Final
O'Driscoll (7)
Feltham  
Skanes  
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑