[[5:18.0000]] Ferbey5-0 at 2008 Masters of Curling

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 7th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 8th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 8th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Ferbey5-0 at 2008 Masters of Curling

Nov 14 - 16, 2008

Edmonton, Alberta
Player Photo
Fourth
David
Nedohin

  Player Photo
SKIP
Randy
Ferbey

  Player Photo
Second
Scott
Pfeifer

  Player Photo
Lead
Marcel
Rocque

 

 
Randy Ferbey (Edmonton, AB) finished 5-0 in the 18 team
Masters of Curling qualifying round, held November 14 - 16, 2008 in , . In their opening game, Ferbey defeated Kerry Burtnyk (Winnipeg, MB) 8-2, then won 8-1 against Craig Brown (Madison, USA) and 8-5 against Glenn Howard (Coldwater, ON). Ferbey won 5-2 against Mike McEwen (Winnipeg, MB), then won 7-4 against Greg McAulay (Richmond, BC) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Ferbey earned 18.000 world rankings points for their Top 5 finish in the Masters of Curling. For week of the event schedule, Ferbey did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Ferbey ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 7th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 8th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 8th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑