[[3:22.0000]] Stoughton

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 5th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 5th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 5th
Kanai
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stoughton

Nov 14 - 16, 2008

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Jeff
Stoughton

  Player Photo
Third
Kevin
Park

  Player Photo
Second
Rob
Fowler

  Player Photo
Lead
Steve
Gould

 

 
Jeff Stoughton (Winnipeg, MB) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Stoughton finished 3-2 in the 18 team
Masters of Curling qualifying round, held November 14 - 16, 2008 in , . In their opening game, Stoughton defeated Pat Simmons (Davidson, SK) 5-4, then went on to lose 5-4 against Kevin Koe (Edmonton, AB). Stoughton responded with a 5-4 win over Ralph Stoeckli (Basel, SUI). Stoughton went on to lose 5-3 against Reid Carruthers (Winnipeg, MB). Stoughton responded with a 4-1 win over Brad Gushue (St. John's, NL) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Stoughton earned 22.000 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Masters of Curling. For week of the event schedule, Stoughton did not improve upon their best events, remaining at th place on the World Ranking Standings with total points. Stoughton ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 7:00pm ET
Noguchi Final
Maeda (7)
Abe Final
Hirata (EE)
Sato Final
Ishimura (8)
Iida Final
Morozumi (6)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Morrison (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mesloe Final
Jentsch (EE)
W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 3:20am GMT
Kitazawa 5th
Sasaki
Yamamoto 5th
Minami
Miura  
Tabata  
Yoshimura 5th
Kanai
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑