World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Einarson 3rd
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 3rd
Fleury
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Dunstone 3rd
Paterson
Epping 3rd
McEwen
Bottcher 3rd
Schwaller
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:30pm GMT
Carson 5th
Gempeler
Whyte Final
Sloan (5)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Scores

Sep 21 - 24, 2017

<<<<  >>>>
Sat, Sep 23 -- 12:00pm -- Times shown as Central Time (CT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Pat Simmons
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  0  0  0  0  2  X  4  
Daniel Birchard
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  1  0  0  0  X  1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third:
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead:
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Skip:
Player Photo
Daniel
Birchard
Third:
Player Photo
Kelly
Fordyce
Second:
Player Photo
Brody
Moore
Lead:
Player Photo
Andrew
Peck


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
David Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  1  0  X  X  X  X  1  
Riley Smith
Winnipeg, MB
   1  3  0  3  X  X  X  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
No Photo
David
Bohn
Third:
Player Photo
Justin
Richter
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Lead:
No Photo
Bryce J.
McEwen
Skip:
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Second:
Player Photo
Jared
Hancox
Lead:
No Photo
Trevor
Grenkow


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
William Lyburn
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  2  1  0  2  X  5  
Cameron Rittenour
Sioux Falls, SD
   1  1  0  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third:
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second:
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Lead:
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Skip:
Player Photo
Cameron
Rittenour
Third:
Player Photo
Jed
Brundidge
Second:
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Lead:
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Trevor Loreth
Winnipeg, MB
   0  1  0  2  0  0  1  0  4  
Richard Muntain
Pinawa, MB
     0  0  1  0  2  1  0  1  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Brad
Haight
Skip:
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Second:
Player Photo
Ryan
Lowdon
Lead:
No Photo
Brett
Cawson
Skip:
Player Photo
Richard
Muntain
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
McCaughan
Second:
No Photo
Rylan
Young
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
   3  0  0  2  0  0  1  0  6  
Travis Bale
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  2  0  2  2  0  1  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second:
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
Skip:
Player Photo
Travis
Bale
Third:
Player Photo
Andrew
Irving
Second:
No Photo
Geoff
Lang
Lead:
No Photo
Brad
Van Walleghem


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  1  1  0  4  X  X  8  
Joseph Comte
Winnipeg, MB
     0  1  0  0  1  0  X  X  2  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
JT
Ryan
Third:
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Second:
Player Photo
Colin
Kurz
Lead:
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka
Skip:
No Photo
Joseph
Comte
Third:
No Photo
John
Gessner
Second:
No Photo
Shawn
Demianyk
Lead:
No Photo
Kayle
Miller


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
   1  0  0  2  1  0  2  X  6  
Tanner Lott
Winnipeg Beach, MB
     0  2  0  0  0  1  0  X  3  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second:
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Third:
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second:
Player Photo
Wade
Ford
Lead:
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Dylan Johnston
Thunder Bay, NONT
     0  0  2  0  3  0  0  1  6  
Jordan Smith
, MB
   0  2  0  2  0  0  1  0  5  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Dylan
Johnston
Third:
Player Photo
Mike
Badiuk
Second:
Player Photo
Cody
Johnston
Lead:
Player Photo
Travis
Showalter
Skip:
Player Photo
Jordan
Smith
Third:
Player Photo
Nolan
Bradshaw
Second:
Player Photo
Kyle
McCannell
Lead:
Player Photo
Justin
Twiss


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Einarson 3rd
Muirhead
Tirinzoni 3rd
Fleury
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:30pm NT
Dunstone 3rd
Paterson
Epping 3rd
McEwen
Bottcher 3rd
Schwaller
M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 8:00am NT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:15am NT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 3:30pm GMT
Carson 5th
Gempeler
Whyte Final
Sloan (5)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑