World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30am ET
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim  
Mallais  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Hilliard  
Robichaud  
Birt  
Wang  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson  
Jones  
Park  
Roach  
Grattan  
Comeau  
McInnes Cooper  
Murphy  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Teams

Sep 21 - 24, 2017
Bale


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Travis
Bale
Third
Player Photo
Andrew
Irving
Second
No Photo
Geoff
Lang
Lead
No Photo
Brad
Van Walleghem
Birchard


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Daniel
Birchard
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Fordyce
Second
Player Photo
Brody
Moore
Lead
Player Photo
Andrew
Peck
Bohn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
David
Bohn
Third
Player Photo
Justin
Richter
Second
Player Photo
Tyler
Forrest
Lead
No Photo
Bryce J.
McEwen
Bohn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Dennis
Bohn
Third
Player Photo
Neil
Kitching
Second
Player Photo
Kennedy
Bird
Lead
Player Photo
Daniel
Hunt
Calvert


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Braden
Calvert
Third
Player Photo
Kyle
Kurz
Second
Player Photo
Lucas
Van Den Bosch
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Wilson
Comte


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
No Photo
Joseph
Comte
Third
No Photo
John
Gessner
Second
No Photo
Shawn
Demianyk
Lead
No Photo
Kayle
Miller
Forrester


winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Hayden
Forrester
Third
Player Photo
Brennan
Sampson
Second
Player Photo
Brad
van Achte
Lead
No Photo
Myles
Hunker
Grassie


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Sean
Grassie
Third
Player Photo
Ty
Dilello
Second
Player Photo
Devin
McArthur
Lead
Player Photo
Chad
Barkman
Gunnlaugson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jason
Gunnlaugson
Third
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Second
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Johnston


Thunder Bay
Northern Ontario

Skip
Player Photo
Dylan
Johnston
Third
Player Photo
Mike
Badiuk
Second
Player Photo
Cody
Johnston
Lead
Player Photo
Travis
Showalter
Loreth


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Brad
Haight
Skip
Player Photo
Trevor
Loreth
Second
Player Photo
Ryan
Lowdon
Lead
No Photo
Brett
Cawson
Lott


Winnipeg Beach
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Tanner
Lott
Third
No Photo
Justin
Reynolds
Second
Player Photo
Wade
Ford
Lead
No Photo
Nick
Weshnoweski
Lyburn


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
William
Lyburn
Third
Player Photo
Richard
Daneault
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Kolomaya
Lead
Player Photo
Braden
Zawada
Marnoch


Carberry
Manitoba

Fourth
Player Photo
Bart
Witherspoon
Skip
Player Photo
Kelly
Marnoch
Second
Player Photo
Branden
Jorgensen
Lead
Player Photo
Chris
Cameron
Muntain


Pinawa
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Richard
Muntain
Third
Player Photo
Mike
McCaughan
Second
No Photo
Rylan
Young
Lead
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Rittenour


Sioux Falls
South Dakota

Skip
Player Photo
Cameron
Rittenour
Third
Player Photo
Jed
Brundidge
Second
Player Photo
Evan
Workin
Lead
Player Photo
Jordan
Brown
Ryan


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
JT
Ryan
Third
Player Photo
Jacques
Gauthier
Second
Player Photo
Colin
Kurz
Lead
Player Photo
Brendan
Bilawka
Simmons


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Pat
Simmons
Third
Player Photo
Colton
Lott
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
Doering
Lead
Player Photo
Robbie
Gordon
Smith



Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jordan
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Nolan
Bradshaw
Second
Player Photo
Kyle
McCannell
Lead
Player Photo
Justin
Twiss
Smith


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Third
Player Photo
Nick
Curtis
Second
Player Photo
Jared
Hancox
Lead
No Photo
Trevor
Grenkow

Curling Scores

M: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 3:30am MT
Schnider Final
Nyman (8)
Ruohonen Final
Kim (7)
Zou Final
van Dorp (7)
Horgan Final
Glukhov (8)
: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Greenacres, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PO3 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Korea Final
Austria (7)
Turkey Final
China (EE)
W: Changan Ford International Curling Elite
Xining, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 6:00am GMT
Madisson Final
Han (6)
Skrlik Final
Jentsch (EE)
Dudt Final
Feltscher (EE)
Kovaleva Final
Kim (7)
W: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Gim  
Mallais  
Crawford  
Comeau  
Hilliard  
Robichaud  
Birt  
Wang  
M: Jim Sullivan Curling Classic
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Dec 8 -- 8:30am AT
Thompson  
Jones  
Park  
Roach  
Grattan  
Comeau  
McInnes Cooper  
Murphy  
M: Farmers Edge SCT
Wadena, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:45pm CT
Tokarz Final
Jacobson (7)
Hartung Final
Fedak (8)
Gamble Final
Franko (4)
Woloschuk Final
Comfort (8)
M: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 4:30pm CT
Dilello Final
Bohn (7)
Wiebe Final
Lyburn (4)
W: MCT Championships
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 5:30pm ET
Peterson Final
Clark-Rouire (5)
Ackland Final
Robertson (6)
D: Bele Wrana Memorial
Sundbyberg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Dec 7 -- 7:00pm CET
Heldin/Heldin Final
Fransson/Koehn (8)
Regza/Regza Final
Ahlstrom/Norin (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑