Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Fujisawa (9) Watch Live Curling!
Kanai Final
Kitazawa 11  (9)
Sasaki 11  Final
Suzuki (9)
Tabata 11  Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
M: Denmark National Mixed Doubles Championship
Gentofte, DEN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm CET
Qvis/Qvis Final
Wiks/Wiks (8)
Hans/Thun Final
Chan/Gold (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bohn wins 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 22 - 25, 2016

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 25 -- 5:00pm CT
Kim Final
Bohn (EE)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   David Bohn $3,000  24.938 
2.   Chang-Min Kim $2,000  19.594 
3.   Dennis Bohn $1,500  15.141 
3.   Matt Dunstone $1,500  15.141 
5.   Jason Gunnlaugson $1,000  10.688 
5.   Richard Muntain $1,000  10.688 
5.   Sean Grassie $1,000  10.688 
5.   JT Ryan $1,000  10.688 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Format: round robin 4 groups of 6. 24 teams with 8 qualifiers * To enter: go to Granite web site and down load application form and fill out and send post-dated cheque for September 1st along with the application form to the Granite curling club #1 Granite Way R3C 0Y9 WPG MAN If you want to pay by credit card please contact club manager (Jamie 204-775-2875 or email curl@granitecurlingclub.ca For additional information you can contact Darryl. email. darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com
Event Purse: $12,000
Entry Fee: $500 CDN
 
Location
Granite Curling Club
1 Granite Way,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Darryl Gunnlaugson
E: darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com

Curling Scores

M: SaskTel Tankard
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:30pm CT
Laycock Final
Hartung (7) Watch Live Curling!
Jacobson Final
Flasch (9)
Kalthoff Final
Heidt (10)
Carss Final
Ede (10)
M: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 17 -- Thu, Feb 2 -- 11:30pm ET
Yoshioka Final
Sato 14  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Hirata (10)
Morozumi Final
Ichimura (6)
Noguchi 11  Final
Ogihara (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: ZEH-NOH Japan Curling Championship
Kitami, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 18 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 4:00am ET
Nakamura Final
Fujisawa (9) Watch Live Curling!
Kanai Final
Kitazawa 11  (9)
Sasaki 11  Final
Suzuki (9)
Tabata 11  Final
Suzuki (9) Watch Live Curling!
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Feb 6 -- 12:00pm GMT
Henderson  
Barr  
Morrison  
Blair  
Mitchell  
Bass  
Farmer  
Young  
D: Goldline Mixed Doubles Trois-Rivieres
Trois Rivieres, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 6:30pm ET
Lapl/Gibe Final
Bras/Bras (7)
Chea/Maur Final
Ging/Bell (EE)
Berg/Jutr Final
Adam/Robi 10  (6)
M: Northwest Territories Mens Championship
Fort Smith, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Fri, Feb 3 -- 7:00pm MT
Skauge Final
Delorey (8)
Koe Final
Hawkshaw (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Scotties Tournament of Hearts Draw Announced

Kerri Einarson will begin its pursuit for a record-tying fourth consecutive title against Quebec's Team Laurie St-Georges on Feb.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑