Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 4th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Jason Gunnlaugson wins Mother Club Fall Curling Classic

Sep 21 - 24, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 24 -- 4:00pm CT
Simmons Final
Gunnlaugson (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Jason Gunnlaugson $2,500  28.539 
2.   Pat Simmons $1,800  22.424 
3.   JT Ryan $1,250  17.327 
3.   William Lyburn $1,250  17.327 
5.   Travis Bale $800  12.231 
5.   Richard Muntain $800  12.231 
5.   Daniel Birchard $800  12.231 
5.   Tanner Lott $800  12.231 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Format: round robin 4 groups of 6. 24 teams with 8 qualifiers * To enter: go to Granite web site and down load application form and fill out and send post-dated cheque for September 1st along with the application form to the Granite curling club #1 Granite Way R3C 0Y9 WPG MAN If you want to pay by credit card please contact club manager (Jamie 204-775-2875 or email curl@granitecurlingclub.ca For additional information you can contact Darryl. email. darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com
Event Purse: $10,000
Entry Fee: $500 CDN
 
Location
Granite Curling Club
1 Granite Way,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Darryl Gunnlaugson
E: darrylgunnlaugson@hotmail.com

Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 4th
Luke Godin
Brayden Snow 4th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 5:00am MT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑