World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 6:30am ET
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 2:45am ET
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat Final
Howard (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan Final
Silvernagle (8)
Carey Final
Wrana (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson Final
Bryce (7)
Hess Final
Gallacher (8)
Turner Final
Craik (7)
Muirhead Final
Reed (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- Scores

Nov 19 - 23, 2015

 >>>>
Fri, Nov 20 -- 8:30am -- Times shown as Central Time (CT) | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Alex Forrest
Winnipeg, MB
     0  0  0  2  1  0  2  0  5  
Steen Sigurdson
Winnipeg, MB
   2  0  1  0  0  1  0  0  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Alex
Forrest
Third:
Player Photo
Travis
Bale
Second:
Player Photo
Ian
McMillan
Lead:
Player Photo
Connor
Njegovan
Skip:
Player Photo
Steen
Sigurdson
Third:
No Photo
Trevor
Calvert
Second:
Player Photo
Curtis
Atkins
Lead:
No Photo
Morey
Zwarich


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Ryan Hyde
Portage la Prairie, MB
     0  1  0  1  0  0  1  0  3  
Korey Dropkin
Blaine, USA
   0  0  1  0  1  1  0  1  4  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Ryan
Hyde
Third:
Player Photo
Kyle
Einarson
Second:
Player Photo
Farrol
Asham
Lead:
Player Photo
Ken
Keeler
Skip:
Player Photo
Korey
Dropkin
Third:
Player Photo
Thomas
Howell
Second:
Player Photo
Mark
Fenner
Lead:
Player Photo
Quinn
Evenson


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Daley Peters
, MB
   0  4  2  1  X        7  
Taylor McIntyre
Winnipeg, MB
     1  0  0  0  X        1  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Daley
Peters
Third:
Player Photo
Corey
Chambers
Second:
Player Photo
Kody
Janzen
Lead:
Player Photo
Stuart
Shiells
Skip:
Player Photo
Taylor
McIntyre
Third:
Player Photo
Sam
Good
Second:
Player Photo
Riley
Smith
Lead:
Player Photo
Jared
Hancox


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Todd Birr
, MN
   0  0  1  0  0  1  0  X  2  
Charley Thomas
Calgary, AB
     0  2  0  2  1  0  2  X  7  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Skip:
Player Photo
Todd
Birr
Third:
Player Photo
Doug
Pottinger
Second:
Player Photo
John
Benton
Lead:
Player Photo
Tom
O'Connor
Skip:
Player Photo
Charley
Thomas
Third:
Player Photo
Nathan
Connolly
Second:
Player Photo
Brandon
Klassen
Lead:
Player Photo
DJ
Kidby


Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Jeff Hartung
Langenburg, SK
     0  1  1  0  2  0  0  X  4  
Jamie Koe
, NT
   2  0  0  2  0  3  1  X  8  
View Game Details   Admin   REFRESH 

Fourth:
Player Photo
Kody
Hartung
Skip:
Player Photo
Jeff
Hartung
Second:
Player Photo
Tyler
Hartung
Lead:
Player Photo
Claire
DeCock
Skip:
Player Photo
Jamie
Koe
Third:
Player Photo
Chris
Schille
Second:
Player Photo
Brad
Chorostkowski
Lead:
Player Photo
Robert
Borden


Show All Draws/Games | Switch to WOMEN'S SCORES

Curling Scores

M: China Open
Chongqi, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 4:30am MT
Dropkin Final
van Dorp (EE)
Nyman Final
Kim (6)
Schnider Final
Zou (7)
Calvert Final
Glukhov (6)
W: China Open
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:45am MT
Kanai Final
Kovaleva (7)
Han Final
Bear (7)
Brown Final
Kim (8)
Schori Final
Jentsch (8)
M: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Mouat Final
Howard (8)
W: Boost National
Conception Bay South, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 9:00am NT
Homan Final
Silvernagle (8)
Carey Final
Wrana (EE)
M: Dumfries Challenger Series
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 13 -- 12:15pm GMT
Carson Final
Bryce (7)
Hess Final
Gallacher (8)
Turner Final
Craik (7)
Muirhead Final
Reed (6)
: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Yambao  
Nedohin  
Bevan-Stewart  
Jackson  
M: BC Men's Lower Mainland Playdown
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 8:00am PT
Forrest  
Thompson  
Dennis  
Gagnon  
M: BC Men's Thompson-Okanagan Playdown
Kamloops, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 12:00pm ET
Richard  
Olsen  
Wood  
Longworth  
W: BC Women's Open Event #1
Abbotsford, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Hudyma  
Pohlod  
Eby  
Pewarchuk  
Daniels  
Gyles  
Slattery  
Gushulak  
J: U18 Viking Alumni
Camrose, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sat, Dec 14 -- 9:00am MT
Burton  
Dunkle  
Lozinsky  
Cramer  
Lis  
Cheung  
Sawiak  
Gau  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑