World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

8th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

9th
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

8th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

6th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

5th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

6th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

DEKALB Superspiel -- A Event

Nov 19 - 23, 2015
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose1
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [1]
Alex Forrest
Steen Sigurdson
Ryan Hyde
4 -- S:MorrD
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [17]
Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose5
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [2]
Korey Dropkin
Korey Dropkin
Daley Peters
7 -- S:Rose4
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [25]
Alex Forrest
1 -- S:Rose2
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [3]
Daley Peters
Taylor McIntyre
Daley Peters
Todd Birr
4 -- S:MorrF
Fri 4:45pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [18]
1 -- S:Rose3
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [4]
Charley Thomas
Charley Thomas
Jeff Hartung
10 -- S:MorrC
Sat 4:45pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
1 -- S:Rose4
Fri 8:30am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [5]
Jamie Koe
Qualifier
Jamie Koe
Se Hyeon Seong
5 -- S:MorrB
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [19]
Josh Heidt
2 -- S:MorrA
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [6]
Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt
Josh Heidt
Matt Dunstone
7 -- S:Rose3
Sat 8:30am
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [26]
2 -- S:MorrB
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [7]
Matt Dunstone
Josh Bahr
Matt Dunstone
Steve Irwin
5 -- S:Rose2
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [20]
2 -- S:MorrC
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 34
SCORES
  [8]
Mike McEwen
Mike McEwen
Reid Carruthers
2 -- S:MorrE
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [9]
Reid Carruthers
Bohn, Dennis
Richard Muntain
5 -- S:Rose3
Fri 7:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [21]
Richard Muntain
2 -- S:MorrF
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 35
SCORES
  [10]
Richard Muntain
Braden Calvert
Gustav Eskilsson
9 -- S:Rose2
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Richard Muntain
2 -- S:MorrD
Fri 11:15am
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [11]
Gustav Eskilsson
Ray Baker
Jared Kolomaya
Bohn, David
6 -- S:MorrF
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [22]
3 -- S:Rose2
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 36
SCORES
  [12]
Jared Kolomaya
Jared Kolomaya
Tom Brewster
11 -- S:MorrB
Sat 7:30pm
Loser to 55
SCORES
  [30]
3 -- S:Rose1
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [13]
Rob Atkins
Qualifier
Rob Atkins
Kevin Wunderlin
6 -- S:MorrC
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [23]
Mark Kean
3 -- S:Rose5
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [14]
Mark Kean
Mark Kean
William Lyburn
William Lyburn
9 -- S:MorrD
Sat 2:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
3 -- S:MorrA
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [15]
William Lyburn
Andrew Irving
William Lyburn
Joseph Comte
6 -- S:Rose3
Fri 10:15pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [24]
3 -- S:MorrF
Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [16]
Pete Fenson
Pete Fenson

Curling Scores

M: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Mark Kean

8th
Ross Whyte
Yusuke Morozumi

9th
W: KW Fall Classic
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 2:30pm ET
Un-Chi Gim
Jestyn Murphy

8th
Sophie Jackson
Megan Balsdon

Final
(8)
M: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 5:00pm NT
Jeff Thomas
Colin Thomas

6th
W: Cabot Spiel
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:30pm ET
Heather Strong
Stacie Curtis

5th
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 22 -- 3:00pm ET
Hayato Sato
Kei Kamada

6th
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑