Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 5th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hardline Open -- Round-Robin

Sep 29 - Oct 2, 2022
Pool A
Walker/Muyres
Edmonton, AB
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Perret/Rios
Glarus, SUI
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Just/Deis
Prince Albert, SK
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Butler/McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Laplante/Gibeau
Outaouais, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sauder/Drummond
Edmonton, AB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tuck/Tuck
Strathroy, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paulova/Paul
Prague, CZE
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Kaldvee/Lill
Tallinn, EST
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Laing
Barrie, ON
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tremblay/Lanoue
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hopson/Tippett
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Dodds/Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Einarson/Jacobs
Gimli, MB
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liscumb/Liscumb
Ilderton, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cottenoir/Morissette
Quebec, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool E
Homan/Tardi
Ottawa, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Desjardins/Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Wasylkiw/Konings
Stouffville, ON
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie
Abitibi, QC
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool F
Weagle/Epping
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cheal/Cheal
Lennoxville, QC
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bouchard/McLean
Saguenay, QC
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jones/Saunders
Halifax, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Perret/Rios Butler/McNamara 13-1    Final (7)
2 Just/Deis Walker/Muyres 0-9    Final (6)
3 Paulova/Paul Sauder/Drummond 4-6    Final (8)
4 Laplante/Gibeau Tuck/Tuck 4-10    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kaldvee/Lill Hopson/Tippett 8-2    Final (6)
2 Jones/Laing Tremblay/Lanoue 11-2    Final (6)
3 Dodds/Mouat Liscumb/Liscumb 8-1    Final (6)
4 Cottenoir/Morissette Einarson/Jacobs 5-7    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 8-6    Extra
2 Wasylkiw/Konings Homan/Tardi 5-9    Final (7)
3 Cheal/Cheal Weagle/Epping 2-10    Final (7)
4 Bouchard/McLean Jones/Saunders 11-5    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Paulova/Paul Tuck/Tuck 2-9    Final (5)
2 Laplante/Gibeau Sauder/Drummond 6-5    Final (8)
3 Perret/Rios Just/Deis 5-3    Final (7)
4 Walker/Muyres Butler/McNamara 12-1    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 30, 22 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liscumb/Liscumb Einarson/Jacobs 6-7    Final (8)
2 Dodds/Mouat Cottenoir/Morissette 10-1    Final (5)
3 Kaldvee/Lill Jones/Laing 7-6    Final (8)
4 Tremblay/Lanoue Hopson/Tippett 7-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Weagle/Epping Jones/Saunders 14-5    Final (7)
2 Cheal/Cheal Bouchard/McLean 9-8    Final (8)
3 Desjardins/Desjardins Homan/Tardi 6-7    Final (8)
4 Wasylkiw/Konings Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 12-3    Final (6)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Just/Deis Butler/McNamara 8-7    Final (EE)
2 Perret/Rios Walker/Muyres 5-6    Final (8)
3 Paulova/Paul Laplante/Gibeau 3-5    Final (7)
4 Tuck/Tuck Sauder/Drummond 10-11    Final (EE)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jones/Laing Hopson/Tippett 9-1    Final (5)
2 Kaldvee/Lill Tremblay/Lanoue 9-5    Final (7)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Dodds/Mouat Einarson/Jacobs 10-6    Final (7)
4 Liscumb/Liscumb Cottenoir/Morissette 9-5    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 1, 22 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Desjardins/Desjardins Wasylkiw/Konings 8-6    Final (7)
2 Homan/Tardi Lavoie/Binette-Lavoie 11-3    Final (6)
Watch Live Curling! 3 Cheal/Cheal Jones/Saunders 6-1    Final (6)
4 Weagle/Epping Bouchard/McLean 8-1    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 3:30pm ET
Schwaller Final
Dropkin (7)
Gushue Final
Mouat (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Epping (7)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (6) Watch Live Curling!
W: WFG Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 11:30am ET
Wrana Final
Jaeggi (8)
Tirinzoni Final
Homan (7) Watch Live Curling!
Scheidegger Final
Carey (8)
Hasselborg Final
Gim (8)
M: World Mixed Doubles Qualification Event
Dumfries, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Wed, Dec 7 -- 10:00am GMT
Netherlands Final
New Zealand (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Turkiye Final
Finland (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Artic Winter Games Trials
Yellowknife, NT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Dec 8 -- 4:00pm MT
Galusha 5th
Hewitt
M: Superstore Monctonian Challenge
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 9 -- 10:00am AT
Manuel  
Marin  
Colter  
Everist  
Purcell  
Harris  
Thompson  
Roach  
Grattan  
Schut  
W: MCT Championships
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Dec 10 -- 12:00pm CT
Calvert  
McLeod  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

Dunstone Riding Hot Streak into WFG Masters

After stumbling in their opener, Winnipeg's Matt Dunstone (photo: Stan Fong, Hardline) evens their record with a 7-4 win over Scotland's Bruce Mouat.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑