Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota -- Round-Robin

Nov 20 - 22, 2020
Pool A
Cassidy Blades
Lower Sackville, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marcus Hannam
Lunenburg, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laurel Davies
Chester, NS
0.333  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Delaney Gates
Glooscap, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Ella Black
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Freeman
Halifax, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Braedan Ley
Chester, NS
0.667  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ballan Gracie
Dartmouth, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Ben Hill
Halifax, NS
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Milena Butler
Lower Sackville, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Hayden Pettipas
Dartmouth, NS
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Owen Gwynne Timothy
Chester, NS
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Nov 20, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jed Freeman Braedan Ley 3-10    Final (6)
3 Ballan Gracie Ella Black 2-6    Final (6)
Fri, Nov 20, 20 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marcus Hannam Delaney Gates 12-1    Final (6)
2 Milena Butler Owen Gwynne Timothy 6-6    Extra
3 Ben Hill Hayden Pettipas 4-5    Extra
4 Cassidy Blades Laurel Davies 11-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braedan Ley Ella Black 5-7    Final (6)
2 Cassidy Blades Marcus Hannam 7-1    Final (6)
3 Laurel Davies Delaney Gates 8-3    Final (6)
4 Jed Freeman Ballan Gracie 12-0    Final (5)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Delaney Gates Cassidy Blades 1-11    Final (4)
2 Owen Gwynne Timothy Ben Hill 1-10    Final (6)
3 Hayden Pettipas Milena Butler 2-4    Final (5)
4 Laurel Davies Marcus Hannam 4-8    Final (6)
Sat, Nov 21, 20 02:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Owen Gwynne Timothy Hayden Pettipas 0-9    Final (3)
2 Ella Black Jed Freeman 2-8    Final (5)
3 Braedan Ley Ballan Gracie 13-1    Final (5)
4 Milena Butler Ben Hill 4-5    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑