Warning: simplexml_load_file(): I/O warning : failed to load external entity "/var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/forums/includes/games/game281157linescore.xml" in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/news_game_playoffs_game_winner.php on line 13
CHAMPION: Blades Wins 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 2nd
Eunjung Kim
Alina Kovaleva  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat  
Brendan Bottcher  
Brad Gushue 2nd
Brad Jacobs
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 5th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Blades Wins 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota

Nov 20 - 22, 2020

Lower Sackville, Nova Scotia
No Photo
SKIP
Cassidy
Blades

  No Photo
Third
Lila
Batherson

  No Photo
Second
Zach
Atherton

  No Photo
Lead
Maddy
Weissent

 
Games: 5  
Record: 5W - 0L  
PF/G: 17.60  
PA/G: 0.80  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.67  
Steal Defense: 0.00  
Force Efficiency: 1.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.82  
Cassidy Blades (Lower Sackville, NS) won 7-0 over Ben Hill (Halifax, NS) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Blades won 8-0 over Jed Freeman (Halifax, NS) to advance to the championship game. of the 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota in Halifax, Nova Scotia;
 
Blades finished 3-0 in the 0 team U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota qualifying round, held November 20 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Blades defeated Laurel Davies (Chester, NS) 11-0, then won 7-1 against Marcus Hannam (Lunenburg, NS) and 11-1 against Delaney Gates (Glooscap, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Blades ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

W: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Jennifer Jones 2nd
Eunjung Kim
Alina Kovaleva  
Tracy Fleury  
M: GSOC Masters
Oakville, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 8:00pm ET
Bruce Mouat  
Brendan Bottcher  
Brad Gushue 2nd
Brad Jacobs
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00pm ET
Ryan Strang 5th
Timothy Marin
Luke Godin 5th
Brayden Snow
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 4:30pm AT
Liam Quinlan Final
Jack Higdon (8)
Isaiah Dalton Final
Zach Atherton 10  (8)
Mark Strang Final
Calan MacIsaac 11  (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jones and E. Kim Set for Semis Matchup at GSOC Masters

Jennifer Jones (Photo: Anil Mungal) will meet Korea's Eunjung Kim Saturday night in the semi-finals at the 2021 Grand Slam of Curling Masters.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑