Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow 7th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 7:00am ET
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Pettipas

Nov 20 - 22, 2020

Dartmouth, Nova Scotia
No Photo
SKIP
Hayden
Pettipas

  No Photo
Third
Nathan
Mayo

  No Photo
Second
Nate
Legge

  No Photo
Lead
Ed
Guest

 
Games: 3  
Record: 1W - 2L  
PF/G: 10.00  
PA/G: 8.46  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.13  
Steal Defense: 0.63  
Force Efficiency: 0.00  
Steal Efficiency: 0.80  

 
Hayden Pettipas (Dartmouth, NS) needed a tiebreaker to advance to the playoffs, Pettipas are currently 1-1 in the 0 team
U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota qualifying round, held November 20 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Pettipas lost 4-2 to Milena Butler (Lower Sackville, NS), then responded with a 9-0 win over Owen Timothy (Chester, NS). In their opening game, Pettipas plays.
 
Pettipas ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

B: Lakeshore U21 Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 11:30am ET
Ryan Strang 12  Final
Luke Godin (6)
Brayden Snow 7th
Timothy Marin
: Kuntai World Wheelchair Curling Championship
Beijing, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 6:00am CT
Canada Final
United States (8)
Slovakia Final
Latvia (8)
Sweden Final
Korea (8)
Switzerland Final
Norway (6)
B: Lakeshore CWG Boys Spiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Oct 23 -- 9:30am AT
Mark Strang Final
Isaiah Dalton (8)
Calan MacIsaac Final
Zach Atherton (6)
Liam Quinlan Final
Alan Fawcett (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Rocque To Play for Masters Playoff Berth

Team Kelsey Rocque (photo: Anil Mungal) are through to the C-Side Qualifiers at the GSOC Masters in Oakville.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑