Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Hannam Reaches 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota Quarters

Nov 20 - 22, 2020

Lunenburg, Nova Scotia
No Photo
SKIP
Marcus
Hannam

  No Photo
Third
Bruno
Whynot

  No Photo
Second
Jack
Salzman

  No Photo
Lead
Ryan
Hirtle

 
Games: 4  
Record: 2W - 2L  
PF/G: 11.05  
PA/G: 6.84  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.33  
Steal Defense: 0.40  
Force Efficiency: 0.75  
Steal Efficiency: 0.56  
Marcus Hannam (Lunenburg, NS) qualified for the 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota playoffs, dropping their quarterfinals match 1-0 against Jed Freeman (Halifax, NS). of the 2020 U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota in Halifax, Nova Scotia;
 
Hannam finished 2-1 in the 0 team U13 Teazer Light Nova Scota qualifying round, held November 20 - 22, 2020 in , . In their opening game, Hannam defeated Delaney Gates (Glooscap, NS) 12-1, then went on to lose 7-1 against Cassidy Blades (Lower Sackville, NS). Hannam responded with a 8-4 win over Laurel Davies (Chester, NS) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Hannam ranks th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 4:00pm CT
Cameron Olafson Final
Matt Bijl (6)
Luke Steski Final
Tanner Graham (6)
W: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Slovakia Final
Turkey 12  (8)
M: Pre-Olympic Qualification Event
Erzurum, TUR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Oct 15 -- 5:00am MT
Spain Final
Czech Republic (10)
Finland 10  Final
Turkey (EE)
W: Stonewall MJCT
Stonewall, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Oct 16 -- 12:00pm CT
Samantha Gevers 16  Final
Cleo Haluschak (6)
Emily Ogg Final
Morgan Maguet (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Koe wins IG Wealth Management Western Showdown

Kevin Koe (Calgary, AB) wins the IG Wealth Management Western Showdown, defeating Brad Jacobs (Sault Ste Marie, NONT) 8-1 at the Swift Current Curling Club in Swift Current, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑