World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 2:00am ET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 10:00pm ET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
St. Denis Final
Krell (8)
Camm Final
Stewart (8)
Heggestad Final
Cochrane (8)
Ferris Final
Kennerknecht (4)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Muirhead wins 2019 CAMERON'S Brewing Oakville Fall Classic

Aug 30 - Sep 2, 2019

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Sep 2 -- 12:30pm ET
Muirhead Final
Tirinzoni (7)
Eastern Time (ET)

 
Final Ranking Prize  Points 
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Eve Muirhead $3,500  54.199 
2.   Alina Paetz $2,500  39.746 
3.   Daniela Jentsch $1,500  30.713 
3.   Kelsey Rocque $1,500  30.713 
5.   Briar Huerlimann $1,000  21.680 
5.   Megan Balsdon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Theresa Cannon $1,000  21.680 
5.   Hollie Duncan $1,000  21.680 
9.   Un-Chi Gim $750  8.130 
9.   Susan Froud $750  8.130 
9.   EunJung Kim $750  5.420 
9.   Anna Sidorova $750  5.420 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $3,500 2nd: $2,500 3/4: $1,500 4-8: $1,000 9-12: $750
 
Host Hotel
Holiday Inn Oakville Centre
590 Argus Road, Oakville, Ontario L6J 3J3
Reservations:
877-660-8550
$129/night - Rate Code: OFC
 
 
Location
Oakville Curling Club
224 Allan Street,
Oakville, Ontario, Canada
 
Contact
Gerry Geurts
E: gerry@curlingzone.com

Curling Scores

M: Original 16 WCT Bonspiel
Calgary, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 6:30pm ET
Harty Final
Vavrek (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Gushue Final
Jacobs (8)
M: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm AT
Horgan Final
Dropkin (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 1
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Einarson Final
Hasselborg (8)
W: Kioti Tractor Tour Challenge Tier 2
Pictou County, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 12:30pm AT
Kim Final
Murphy (5)
M: Prague Classic
Prague, CZE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 3:00pm CET
Whyte Final
Jasiecki (8)
Kiss Final
Carson (8)
M: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 8:00am CET
KOR 11  Final
JPN (8)
W: Pacific-Asia Curling Championships
Shenzhen, CHN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Nov 9 -- 4:00am CET
JPN Final
CHN 10  (8)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF1 -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 8:00am PT
Richards Final
Daniels (EE)
Bowles Final
Bowles (7)
Douglas Final
Taylor 10  (6)
M: Raymond James Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Richard Final
Wenzek (8)
W: Sunset Ranch Kelowna Double Cash
Kelowna, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Nov 11 -- 12:00pm PT
Kaufman Final
Koana (6)
J: Optimist Junior Cashspiel
Victoria, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 7:20pm PT
Carpenter Final
Parkinson (8)
Morrill Final
McNeill (EE)
: Airdrie U18 Junior Womens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
Cinnamon Final
Jones (EE)
Claggett Final
Jacques (7)
M: Carberry King Spud Classic - Berth Spiel
Carberry, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 5:00pm CT
Irwin Final
Smith (7)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Walter Final
Klimpke (8)
: Airdrie U15 Junior Spiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 2:30pm MT
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
Thomas Final
Jackson (5)
Datema Final
Whittmire (8)
J: Airdrie U18 Junior Mens Bonspiel
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:30pm ET
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
Kroker Final
Ballance (5)
Wipf Final
Cannaday (8)
J: Kyle Flett Memorial MJCT
Petersfield, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 4:00pm CT
Gray-Withers Final
Tober (6)
M: COMCO Cash Spiel
Stroud, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
St. Denis Final
Krell (8)
Camm Final
Stewart (8)
Heggestad Final
Cochrane (8)
Ferris Final
Kennerknecht (4)
W: USA Junior Women's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Jones Final
Traxler (8)
Crotty Final
McMakin (7)
Normandeau Final
Weldy (8)
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #1
Midland, MI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Nov 10 -- 9:00am ET
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
Wendling Final
Randall (6)
M: Slave Lake Petroleum Association Cash Spiel
Slave Lake, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 8 -- 2:00pm MT
Norman  
Guo  
Griffith  
Ma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑