World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Rachel Homan wins Prestige Hotels Classic

Sep 28 - Oct 1, 2017

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 1 -- 3:00pm PT
Gim Final
Homan 10  (6)
Pacific Time (PT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Rachel Homan $9,000  51.148 
2.   Un-Chi Gim $6,900  40.188 
3.   Chelsea Carey $4,500  31.054 
4.   Shannon Kleibrink $4,400  31.054 
5.   Diane Gushulak $3,150  21.921 
5.   Val Sweeting $3,150  21.921 
5.   Nina Roth $3,150  21.921 
5.   Kelsey Rocque $3,150  21.921 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown: 1st: $8,500 2nd: $6,500 3/4: $4,000 5-8: $2,750 $100 per win Your entry package, including full team lineup, must be received no later than July 15, 2014 and must include a deposit of $500 by Visa or Mastercard or cheque payable to VERNON CURLING CLUB dated no later than July 15, 2014. Remainder of the entry fee ($550) and must be received no later than September 1, 2014.
 
 
Location
Vernon Curling Club
3400 39 Ave,
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
 
Contact
Dave Merklinger
E: vernoncurlingclub@shaw.ca
P: 250-542-6713

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑