World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Bernard wins 2010 Twin Anchors Invitational

Sep 30 - Oct 3, 2010

Event Details

Recent

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Cheryl Bernard $7,900  21.360 
1.   Cheryl Bernard $7,900  --- 
2.   Liudmilla Privivkova $5,900  13.350 
2.   Liudmilla Privivkova $5,900  --- 
3.   Jessie Kaufman $4,400  10.680 
3.   Desirée Owen $4,300  10.680 
3.   Jessie Kaufman $4,400  --- 
3.   Desirée Owen $4,300  --- 
5.   Kelly Scott $2,500  8.010 
5.   Bingyu Wang $2,400  8.010 
5.   Nicole Backe $2,300  8.010 
5.   Kirsten Fox $2,300  8.010 
5.   Kelly Scott $2,500  --- 
5.   Bingyu Wang $2,400  --- 
5.   Nicole Backe $2,300  --- 
5.   Kirsten Fox $2,300  --- 
View Full Standings

Event Information
Purse Breakdown:
1st: $7,500
2nd: $5,500
3/4: $4,000
5-8: $2,000
Round robin pay per win: $100

Your entry package, including full team lineup, must be received no later than July 15, 2010 and must include a deposit of $500 by Visa or Mastercard or cheque payable to VERNON CURLING CLUB dated no later than July 15, 2010. Remainder of the entry fee ($550) and must be received no later than September 1, 2010.
 
 
Location
Vernon Curling Club
3400 39 Ave,
Vernon, British Columbia, Canada
 
Contact
Club Contact
E: cashspiel@vernoncurlingclub.com

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑