World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Cameron wins 2012 Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic

Oct 12 - 15, 2012

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 15 -- 3:30pm CT
Cameron Final
Einarson (7)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  5.500 
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  --- 
1.   Kate Cameron $4,620  --- 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  3.850 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  --- 
2.   Kerri Einarson $2,660  --- 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  2.750 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  2.750 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  --- 
3.   Barb Spencer $1,700  --- 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  --- 
3.   Karen Fallis $1,660  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  1.650 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  1.650 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  1.650 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  1.650 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  --- 
5.   Darcy Robertson $1,000  --- 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  --- 
5.   Lisa DeRiviere $960  --- 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  --- 
5.   Janet Harvey $960  --- 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  --- 
5.   Shannon Birchard $920  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
East St. Paul Curling Club
260 Hoddinott Road,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Tamara Bauknecht
E: atkinsclassic@mts.net
P: 204-775-6998

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑