World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Robertson wins 2013 Atkins Curling Supplies Women's Classic

Oct 18 - 21, 2013

Event Results:

Recent
Draw: CF -- Mon, Oct 21 -- 3:30pm CT
Thurston Final
Robertson (8)
Central Time (CT)

 
Final Ranking    
Team Prize (CDN) Points
1.   Darcy Robertson $4,700  4.000 
1.   Darcy Robertson $4,700  --- 
1.   Darcy Robertson $4,700  --- 
2.   Jill Thurston $2,660  2.800 
2.   Jill Thurston $2,660  --- 
2.   Jill Thurston $2,660  --- 
3.   Janet Harvey $1,700  2.000 
3.   Kerri Einarson $1,660  2.000 
3.   Janet Harvey $1,700  --- 
3.   Janet Harvey $1,700  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $1,660  --- 
3.   Kerri Einarson $1,660  --- 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,000  1.200 
5.   Kim Link $960  1.200 
5.   Courtney George $960  1.200 
5.   Joelle Brown $960  1.200 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,000  --- 
5.   Colleen Kilgallen $1,000  --- 
5.   Kim Link $960  --- 
5.   Kim Link $960  --- 
5.   Courtney George $960  --- 
5.   Courtney George $960  --- 
5.   Joelle Brown $960  --- 
5.   Joelle Brown $960  --- 
View Full Standings

 
Location
East St. Paul Curling Club
260 Hoddinott Road,
Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
 
Contact
Kim Link
E: kimlink@mymts.net

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑