Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
D: New Zealand Mixed Doubles Qualifier
Naseby, NZL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2023
Pool 1
Greg Bridges
Russell, ON
1.000  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jasmin Gibeau
Buckingham, QC
0.667  0-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sonny DiFranco
Manotick, ON
0.333  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Paul Adams
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-3  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
J.P. Lachance
Ottawa, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Rob Kluke
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Roger Bertrand
Buckingham, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bill Blad
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 3
Patrick Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Leandre Girard
Quebec, QC
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Lindsay Thorne
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 4
Jayden King
Guelph, ON
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Chang
Hong Kong, HKG
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dupuis
cornwall, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Mathieu Gravel
Belvedere, QC
0.000  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 5
Jaimee Gardner
Ottawa, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Frederic Lawton
Montreal, QC
0.667  2-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Noah Garner
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Billy Woods
Lanark Highlands, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 6
Carter Bryant
Brantford, ON
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sylvain Bellavance
Montreal, QC
0.667  1-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Laura Johnston
North Bay, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Adam Bedard
Rouyn-Noranda, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Thu, Sep 21, 23 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jasmin Gibeau Sonny DiFranco 7-3    Final (7)
2 J.P. Lachance Roger Bertrand 7-2    Final (6)
3 Greg Bridges Paul Adams 4-3    Final (8)
4 Bill Blad Rob Kluke 3-6    Final (7)
Thu, Sep 21, 23 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 J.P. Lachance Rob Kluke 7-2    Final (4)
2 Jasmin Gibeau Paul Adams 8-2    Final (6)
3 Roger Bertrand Bill Blad 8-4    Final (8)
4 Sonny DiFranco Greg Bridges 4-8    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jordan McNamara Leandre Girard 11-2    Final (5)
2 Jayden King Matt Dupuis 7-2    Final (6)
3 Patrick Bedard Lindsay Thorne 6-3    Final (7)
4 Mathieu Gravel Jason Chang 2-11    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Frederic Lawton Billy Woods 9-2    Final (4)
2 Sylvain Bellavance Carter Bryant 7-9    Final (8)
3 Noah Garner Jaimee Gardner 2-8    Final (6)
4 Adam Bedard Laura Johnston 6-8    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jayden King Jason Chang 13-4    Final (7)
2 Jordan McNamara Lindsay Thorne 5-7    Final (8)
3 Matt Dupuis Mathieu Gravel 7-4    Final (8)
4 Patrick Bedard Leandre Girard 8-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sylvain Bellavance Adam Bedard 8-3    Final (7)
2 Frederic Lawton Jaimee Gardner 7-8    Final (EE)
3 Carter Bryant Laura Johnston 7-3    Final (7)
4 Billy Woods Noah Garner 1-8    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sonny DiFranco Paul Adams 7-4    Final (7)
2 J.P. Lachance Bill Blad 9-3    Final (5)
3 Jasmin Gibeau Greg Bridges 1-7    Final (5)
4 Roger Bertrand Rob Kluke 1-7    Final (6)
Fri, Sep 22, 23 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Leandre Girard Lindsay Thorne 6-2    Final (4)
2 Jayden King Mathieu Gravel 9-2    Final (6)
3 Jordan McNamara Patrick Bedard 9-1    Final (3)
4 Matt Dupuis Jason Chang 5-6    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Billy Woods Jaimee Gardner 10-4    Final (7)
2 Sylvain Bellavance Laura Johnston 7-2    Final (6)
3 Frederic Lawton Noah Garner 8-4    Final (7)
4 Carter Bryant Adam Bedard 8-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
Watch Live Curling! 1 Noah Garner Mathieu Gravel     01:30 PM
Watch Live Curling! 2 Billy Woods Paul Adams     01:30 PM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑
Fatal error: Call to a member function query() on null in /var/www/vhosts/curlingzone.com/httpdocs/admin/functions_basic.php on line 4637