Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Junior Fall Open -- Round-Robin

Sep 21 - 24, 2023
Pool 1
Lilly Twining
Carp, ON
0.667  0-1  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Charlotte Wilson
Ottawa, ON
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Broderick Beaton
Ottawa, ON
0.333  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Noah Ruth
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool 2
Ayden Do
Carp, ON
1.000  1-0  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Vanessa DiFranco
Manotick, ON
0.500  0-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Norah Smith
Ottawa, ON
0.500  1-0  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Alicia Millar
Buckingham, ON
0.000  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.
 

Sat, Sep 23, 23 08:30 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Charlotte Wilson Broderick Beaton 12-0    Final (4)
2 Vanessa DiFranco Alicia Millar 6-2    Final (5)
3 Noah Ruth Lilly Twining 4-8    Final (6)
4 Ayden Do Norah Smith 5-4    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 01:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Vanessa DiFranco Norah Smith 4-5    Extra
2 Charlotte Wilson Lilly Twining 2-6    Final (5)
3 Alicia Millar Ayden Do 4-2    Extra
4 Broderick Beaton Noah Ruth 4-6    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 23, 23 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Broderick Beaton Lilly Twining 7-3    Final (5)
2 Vanessa DiFranco Ayden Do 3-4    Final (6)
3 Charlotte Wilson Noah Ruth 6-2    Final (5)
4 Alicia Millar Norah Smith 0-8    Final (4)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Park looking to defend Korean men's title

Gangwon Province's Park Jong-duk (Photo: Steve Seixeiro/WCF) will try to make it a second straight national title this week in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑