Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Oakville Mixed Doubles Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 25 - 27, 2021
Pool A
Flaxey/Janssen
Toronto, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Foster/Foster
Burlington , ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Cadorin/Ainsley
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kelemen/MacTavish
Oakville, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Sauder/Harrison
Edmonton, AB
0.750  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
McLaughlin/Horgan
Sudbury, NONT
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jagger/Wai
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Malfara/Wright
Toronto, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Wasylkiw/Konings
Unionville, ON
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Bailey/Sipura
St. Catharines , ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Burchesky/Richardson
New Pond, MA
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Butler/Butler
Cambridge, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Shipmaker/Aprile
Mississauga, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Waye/Retchless
Toronto, ON
0.500  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Davis/Davis
Mississauga, ON
0.250  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Headley/Headley
Aurora, ON
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Cadorin/Ainsley Shipmaker/Aprile 7-8    Final (8)
2 Jagger/Wai Butler/Butler 10-1    Final (6)
3 Flaxey/Janssen Waye/Retchless 8-4    Final (7)
4 Malfara/Wright Wasylkiw/Konings 5-8    Final (7)
5 Foster/Foster Davis/Davis 11-3    Final (6)
6 McLaughlin/Horgan Bailey/Sipura 5-6    Final (EE)
7 Kelemen/MacTavish Headley/Headley 9-5    Final (7)
8 Sauder/Harrison Burchesky/Richardson 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Malfara/Wright Bailey/Sipura 8-2    Final (6)
2 Kelemen/MacTavish Shipmaker/Aprile 0-10    Final (5)
3 McLaughlin/Horgan Burchesky/Richardson 7-6    Final (8)
4 Foster/Foster Headley/Headley 10-3    Final (6)
5 Sauder/Harrison Butler/Butler 6-4    Final (7)
6 Cadorin/Ainsley Waye/Retchless 0-10    Final (5)
7 Jagger/Wai Wasylkiw/Konings 4-8    Final (8)
8 Flaxey/Janssen Davis/Davis 12-1    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Kelemen/MacTavish Waye/Retchless 2-10    Final (6)
2 Sauder/Harrison Wasylkiw/Konings 5-7    Final (6)
3 Cadorin/Ainsley Davis/Davis 8-3    Final (7)
4 Jagger/Wai Bailey/Sipura 3-5    Final (7)
5 Flaxey/Janssen Headley/Headley 11-4    Final (6)
6 Malfara/Wright Burchesky/Richardson 7-8    Final (8)
7 Foster/Foster Shipmaker/Aprile 9-4    Final (7)
8 McLaughlin/Horgan Butler/Butler 7-6    Final (EE)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jagger/Wai Burchesky/Richardson 7-10    Final (8)
2 Cadorin/Ainsley Headley/Headley 9-4    Final (8)
3 Malfara/Wright Butler/Butler 6-7    Final (8)
4 Flaxey/Janssen Shipmaker/Aprile 9-6    Final (7)
5 McLaughlin/Horgan Wasylkiw/Konings 5-9    Final (7)
6 Kelemen/MacTavish Davis/Davis 1-8    Final (6)
7 Sauder/Harrison Bailey/Sipura 7-3    Final (7)
8 Foster/Foster Waye/Retchless 6-3    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Wakkanai, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Aug 17 -- 11:20pm ET
Yoshimura Final
Miura (1)
Tabata Final
Kanai (8) Watch Live Curling!
Yamamoto Final
Kitazawa (8) Watch Live Curling!
Sasaki Final
Minami (8)
W: Euro Super Series
Stirling, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 8:30am GMT
Wrana Final
Blair (EE)
Jaeggi Final
Henderson (6)
Constantini Final
Roervik (8)
M: Wakkanai Midori Challenge Cup
Hokkaido, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Aug 18 -- 1:00am GMT
Iida Final
Sato 13  (6) Watch Live Curling!
Ishimura Final
Morozumi 12  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Abe Final
Noguchi (8) Watch Live Curling!
Maeda Final
Hirata (8)
M: Baden Masters
Baden, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Aug 19 -- 8:00am CET
Retornaz  
Waddell  
Gosgens  
Ramsfjell  
Hostmaelingen  
Stocker  
Iseli  
Mouat  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

Team Morrison heads field at women's Euro Super Series

The reigning Scottish champions Team Morrison (Photo: Graeme Hart/Team GB) are set to lead the British Curling challenge at the opening event of the season on home ice when the Euro Super Series event takes place this weekend.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑