Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 8th
Keiser
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jentsch (7)
Hasselborg 7th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Capital Curling Fall Mens -- Round-Robin

Sep 23 - 26, 2021
Pool A
Yves Stocker
Zug, SUI
1.000  1-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Alek Bedard
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Shane Latimer
Ajax, ON
0.333  1-2  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Watson
Montreal, QC
0.333  0-1  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Jean-Sebastien Roy
Chelsea, QC
1.000  3-0  0-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Jonathan Beuk
Kingston, ON
0.667  2-0  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Mac Calwell
Ottawa, ON
0.333  1-0  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0 
Jordan McNamara
Ottawa, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool C
Michael Fournier
Montreal, QC
1.000  3-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Sandy MacEwan
Sudbury, NONT
0.667  1-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  1-0 
Yannick Martel
Saguenay, QC
0.333  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-1  0-0 
Greg Inglis
Carrying Place, ON
0.000  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool D
Pat Ferris
Grimsby, ON
1.000  0-0  3-0  2-0  0-0  1-0 
Robert Desjardins
Saguenay, QC
0.667  1-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jason Camm
Navan, ON
0.333  1-1  0-1  1-1  0-1  0-0 
Adam Rocheleau
Noranda, QC
0.000  0-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 24, 21 11:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jonathan Beuk Mac Calwell 4-3    Final (8)
2 Yves Stocker Alek Bedard 8-1    Final (6)
3 Jean-Sebastien Roy Jordan McNamara 8-4    Final (7)
4 Shane Latimer Stephen Watson 5-6    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jonathan Beuk Jordan McNamara 8-1    Final (5)
4 Jean-Sebastien Roy Mac Calwell 5-4    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Yves Stocker Stephen Watson 11-1    Final (4)
3 Shane Latimer Alek Bedard 7-3    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 24, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Greg Inglis 7-3    Final (7)
2 Pat Ferris Adam Rocheleau 9-3    Final (6)
3 Sandy MacEwan Yannick Martel 7-6    Final (EE)
4 Jason Camm Robert Desjardins 3-5    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Michael Fournier Yannick Martel 8-0    Final (4)
4 Sandy MacEwan Greg Inglis 8-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Pat Ferris Robert Desjardins 6-5    Final (7)
2 Mac Calwell Jordan McNamara 9-3    Final (6)
3 Jason Camm Adam Rocheleau 3-2    Final (7)
4 Jonathan Beuk Jean-Sebastien Roy 2-10    Final (5)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Yves Stocker Shane Latimer 10-2    Final (6)
4 Alek Bedard Stephen Watson 7-4    Final (7)
Sat, Sep 25, 21 10:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Michael Fournier Sandy MacEwan 7-1    Final (4)
2 Adam Rocheleau Robert Desjardins 5-7    Final (8)
3 Greg Inglis Yannick Martel 4-7    Final (8)
4 Pat Ferris Jason Camm 8-7    Final (EE)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 3:00pm ET
Lawes 8th
Keiser
Tirinzoni Final
Carey (6)
Gim Final
Jentsch (7)
Hasselborg 7th
Peterson
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 11:30am ET
Bottcher Final
McEwen (8)
Retornaz Final
Flasch (8)
Koe 9th
Hoesli
Gushue 7th
Howard
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Ramsfjell Final
Edin (8)
W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Tirinzoni Final
Ladouceur (8)
D: Hardline Open
Ottawa, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 5:00pm ET
Walker/Muyres Final
Dodds/Mouat (EE) Watch Live Curling!
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm MT
Webb Final
Hartung (8) Watch Live Curling!
D: Qualico Mixed Doubles Classic
Canmore/Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 1:00pm MT
Albrecht/Wozniak Final
Peterman/Gallant (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Oct 1 -- 1:30pm NT
O'Leary Final
Feltham (8)
Thomas Final
Skanes (8)
Peddigrew Final
Smith (8)
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 8:30am NT
Locke Final
Hill (4)
Strong Final
Curtis (4)
M: Tallinn Mens International Challenger
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm EET
Bryce Final
Gosgens (8)
Walstad Final
Huerlimann (1)
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:30pm ET
Menard Final
Asselin (8)
M: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 3:00pm CT
Wasylik Final
Chambers (5)
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 2 -- 12:00pm CT
Peterson Final
Ackland (6)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Ramsfjell, Edin to meet in Toronto Tankard finale

Two European teams from Norway (Photo: Paul Chiasson, AP) and Sweden will meet in the championship final in Toronto.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑