Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy 2nd
Armstrong
Kim 2nd
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 2nd
Ainsley
Purcell 2nd
Hocevar
Camm 2nd
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dave Jones Stanhope Simpson Insurance Mayflower Cashspiel -- Round-Robin

Oct 21 - 24, 2021
Top 6 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Jill Brothers
Halifax, NS
1.000  3-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Andrea Crawford
Fredericton, NB
1.000  4-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Christina Black
Halifax, NS
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Shelly Bradley
Charlottetown, PEI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Theresa Breen
Halifax, NS
0.500  2-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jessica Daigle
Moncton, NB
0.500  1-0  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Tanya Hilliard
Halifax, NS
0.500  1-0  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Jennifer Crouse
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Liz Garnett
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Brigitte MacPhail
Halifax, NS
0.250  0-0  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Marlee Powers
Halifax, NS
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Veronica Smith
Charlotte, PEI
0.250  0-1  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Oct 21, 21 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Tanya Hilliard Jennifer Crouse 8-4    Final (7)
4 Theresa Breen Liz Garnett 10-2    Final (4)
Thu, Oct 21, 21 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
2 Jill Brothers Brigitte MacPhail 7-5    Final (7)
3 Christina Black Shelly Bradley 7-3    Final (7)
4 Jessica Daigle Marlee Powers 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 08:45 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Andrea Crawford Theresa Breen 8-2    Final (6)
5 Veronica Smith Liz Garnett 2-9    Final (5)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Jill Brothers Jennifer Crouse 9-5    Final (8)
5 Marlee Powers Shelly Bradley 3-6    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Christina Black Theresa Breen 6-4    Final (7)
6 Andrea Crawford Veronica Smith 11-4    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 22, 21 07:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Marlee Powers Brigitte MacPhail 8-4    Final (7)
2 Tanya Hilliard Jessica Daigle 6-4    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Liz Garnett Shelly Bradley 5-7    Final (EE)
2 Andrea Crawford Christina Black 10-3    Final (5)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
3 Jessica Daigle Veronica Smith 9-1    Final (5)
5 Brigitte MacPhail Jennifer Crouse 3-8    Final (7)
6 Jill Brothers Tanya Hilliard 5-4    Final (8)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 03:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
6 Theresa Breen Shelly Bradley 5-3    Final (8)
4 Christina Black Liz Garnett 7-6    Final (8)
5 Andrea Crawford Marlee Powers 6-3    Final (7)
Sat, Oct 23, 21 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jill Brothers Jessica Daigle 9-1    Final (4)
3 Tanya Hilliard Brigitte MacPhail 5-9    Final (8)
6 Veronica Smith Jennifer Crouse 5-4    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Grandy 2nd
Armstrong
Kim 2nd
Mann
M: Stu Sells Toronto Tankard
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm ET
Schwaller 2nd
Ainsley
Purcell 2nd
Hocevar
Camm 2nd
Fournier
M: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 1:00pm PT
Nobert  
Blaser    Watch Live Curling!
Shuster  
Hirata    Watch Live Curling!
Pierce  
Tanaka    Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa  
TBD    Watch Live Curling!
Robillard  
Geall    Watch Live Curling!
de Jong  
Shen    Watch Live Curling!
W: Prestige Hotels & Resorts Curling Classic
Vernon, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:00pm PT
Hunkin  
Buchy    Watch Live Curling!
Gushulak  
Tabata    Watch Live Curling!
Fujisawa  
Reese-Hansen    Watch Live Curling!
Kitazawa  
Wark    Watch Live Curling!
Gim  
Cowan    Watch Live Curling!
Brown  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
M: Invitation Valleyfield
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 7:30pm ET
Asselin  
Wise  
Leduc  
Beaufort  
Lawton  
Girard  
M: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 8:00pm MT
Webb  
Parent    Watch Live Curling!
Hartung  
Kolody    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Burton    Watch Live Curling!
Tao  
Runciman    Watch Live Curling!
W: Curling Stadium Alberta Curling Series
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm MT
Wytrychowski  
Sherrer    Watch Live Curling!
Crough  
Brown    Watch Live Curling!
Purcell  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Hilker  
Stiksma    Watch Live Curling!
M: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Quinlan  
McNeil Lamswood  
Smith  
O'Driscoll  
Young  
Symonds  
W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Oct 4 -- 8:00am ET
Fujisawa  
Team Homan  
Jones  
McCarville  
Einarson  
Kim  
Wrana  
Duncan  
W: Rick Rowsell Classic
St. Johns, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Sep 29 -- 5:30pm NT
Strong  
Locke  
Hill  
Curtis  
W: Atkins Curling Supplies Classic
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Sep 30 -- 5:00pm CT
Ackland  
Ursel  
Peterson  
Jensen  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Japan's Kitazawa wins KW Fall Classic

Ikue Kitazawa (photo: World Curling Federation) of Nagano, Japan wins the KW Fall Classic, defeating Carly Howard (Mississauga, ON) 7-1 at the K-W Granite Club in Waterloo, Canada.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑