Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

British Curling NCA December Superspiel -- Round-Robin

Dec 17 - 20, 2020
Championship Pool
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
0.857  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Aberdeen, SCO
0.714  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.714  1-1  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
0.571  2-0  1-1  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.571  2-1  1-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.429  0-0  2-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Consolation Pool
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.500  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.333  1-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.167  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Consolation Pool
Bruce Mouat
Stirling, SCO
1.000  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
James Craik
Aberdeen, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Cameron Bryce
Stirling, SCO
0.500  0-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eve Muirhead
Stirling, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Fay Henderson
Stirling, SCO
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Consolation Pool
Gina Aitken
Edinburgh, SCO
0.750  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.750  2-1  0-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Ross Whyte
Stirling, SCO
0.750  1-0  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Beth Farmer
Kinross, SCO
0.250  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Maggie Wilson
Aberdeen, SCO
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Dec 17, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Maggie Wilson Ross Whyte 2-7    Final (7)
B Eve Muirhead Bruce Mouat 2-9    Final (6)
C James Craik Fay Henderson 13-0    Final (5)
D Gina Aitken Ross Paterson 5-8    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 17, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Cameron Bryce 7-2    Final (5)
B Ross Paterson Maggie Wilson 8-1    Final (5)
C Beth Farmer Gina Aitken 2-11    Final (6)
D Fay Henderson Eve Muirhead 1-8    Final (5)
Thu, Dec 17, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead James Craik 4-5    Final (8)
B Cameron Bryce Fay Henderson 8-5    Final (8)
C Ross Whyte Ross Paterson 6-5    Final (8)
D Maggie Wilson Beth Farmer 5-8    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 18, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Gina Aitken Maggie Wilson 7-5    Final (8)
B Beth Farmer Ross Whyte 2-6    Final (7)
C Fay Henderson Bruce Mouat 2-12    Final (6)
D James Craik Cameron Bryce 6-2    Final (7)
Fri, Dec 18, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Ross Paterson Beth Farmer 8-5    Final (7)
B Bruce Mouat James Craik 4-2    Final (7)
C Cameron Bryce Eve Muirhead 10-4    Final (7)
D Ross Whyte Gina Aitken 5-6    Final (EE)
Fri, Dec 18, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Maggie Wilson 8-2    Final (7)
B James Craik Ross Paterson 5-4    Final (8)
C Cameron Bryce Gina Aitken 5-6    Final (EE)
D Bruce Mouat Ross Whyte 4-7    Final (7)
Sat, Dec 19, 20 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fay Henderson Beth Farmer 4-8    Final (7)
B Ross Whyte Cameron Bryce 1-6    Final (7)
C Ross Paterson Bruce Mouat 2-4    Final (8)
D Gina Aitken James Craik 7-9    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 19, 20 01:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Eve Muirhead Beth Farmer 6-5    Final (8)
B Bruce Mouat Gina Aitken 8-1    Final (4)
C James Craik Ross Whyte 4-6    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson Cameron Bryce 7-4    Final (8)
Sat, Dec 19, 20 05:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Fay Henderson Maggie Wilson 3-8    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

(WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!) (WATCH LIVE!)
W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 8:00pm PT
Kristen Ryan Final
Amy Wheatcroft (7)
Gushulak Final
Taylor Reese-Hansen (8)
Shiella Cowan Final
Shawna Jensen (8)
M: Lakeview Insurance Brokers Senior Men
Martensville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Dec 3 -- 7:00pm CT
Brian Humble Final
Jim Wilson (6) Watch Live Curling!
Lloyd Fell Final
Shawn Joyce (7) Watch Live Curling!
Eugene Hritzuk Final
Brad Heidt 10  (7) Watch Live Curling!
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Moulding Steps Away from Team Bottcher

Darren Moulding (Picture: World Curling Federation) has announced he is parting ways with Brendan Bottcher and his Edmonton-based rink By: Dylan Chenier The 2021 Brier champions, Team Bottcher, will have a new man at third when the rink takes to the ice at the 2022 nationals in Lethbridge, as third Darren Moulding has announced he is stepping away from the game.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑