World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 6th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 4th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 12:00pm ET
Reimer Final
Chang (7)
Ballard Final
McCrady (8)
Reed Final
Deane (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

M&M Meat Shops National -- B Event

Jan 31 - Feb 3, 2002
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Dave Boehmer

Ed Premo
D3-S:D - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]

William Lyburn

D2-S:C - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]

William Lyburn

William Lyburn
D5-S:E - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Kerry Burtnyk

Kerry Burtnyk

D4-S:B - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]

Kerry Burtnyk
D7-S:C - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]

D3-S:4 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]

Tim Somerville
Qualifier

Glen Despins
Pierre Charette

Bruce Korte

Wayne Middaugh
D4-S:E - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]

Wayne Middaugh

D3-S:A - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]

Wayne Middaugh

Allan Lyburn
D5-S:C - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Wayne Middaugh

Tom Brewster

D4-S:D - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]

Pal Trulsen
D7-S:B - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]

D3-S:E - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]

Pal Trulsen
Qualifier

Dan Lemieux
Jeff Stoughton

Rich Moffatt

Al Harnden
D4-S:C - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]

Rich Moffatt

D3-S:6 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]

Warren Hassall

Warren Hassall
D5-S:B - Fri 9:00am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Rich Moffatt

Bert Gretzinger

D4-S:A - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]

David Mundell
D7-S:D - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]

D3-S:7 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]

David Mundell
Qualifier

Todd Malpass
Greg McAulay

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 6th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 4th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 12:00pm ET
Reimer Final
Chang (7)
Ballard Final
McCrady (8)
Reed Final
Deane (8)
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑