World Curling Report

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

M&M Meat Shops National -- A Event

Jan 31 - Feb 3, 2002
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Bruce Korte
D1-S:A - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [1]

Bruce Korte

Ed Premo

Kevin Park
D2-S:3 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [13]
Kevin Park

D1-S:B - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [2]

Kevin Park

William Lyburn

Greg McAulay
D6-S:C - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [19]

D2-S:A - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [3]

Greg McAulay
Qualifier

Tim Somerville

Glen Despins
D3-S:2 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [14]
Greg McAulay

D2-S:E - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [4]

Tom Brewster

Tom Brewster

Wayne Middaugh

D2-S:2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]

Rich Moffatt

Rich Moffatt

Allan Lyburn
D3-S:B - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [15]
Pierre Charette

D2-S:4 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [6]

Pierre Charette

Pierre Charette

Glenn Howard
D6-S:D - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 37
SCORES
  [20]

D2-S:6 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [7]

Glenn Howard
Qualifier

Pal Trulsen

Dan Lemieux
D3-S:C - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 33
SCORES
  [16]
Glenn Howard

D2-S:7 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [8]

Bert Gretzinger

Bert Gretzinger

Jeff Stoughton

D1-S:D - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]

Jeff Stoughton

Al Harnden

Dave Boehmer
D2-S:B - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 28
SCORES
  [17]
Jeff Stoughton

D1-S:E - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [10]

Dave Boehmer

Warren Hassall

Kerry Burtnyk
D6-S:A - Fri 1:00pm
Loser to 38
SCORES
  [21]

D1-S:C - Thu 9:00am
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [11]

Kerry Burtnyk
Qualifier

David Mundell

Vic Peters
D3-S:3 - Thu 5:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [18]
Vic Peters

D2-S:D - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 27
SCORES
  [12]

Vic Peters

Todd Malpass

Curling Scores

J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 2:00pm PT
Bowles 7th
Coles-Lyster
Wong 5th
Smeed
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 5:00pm ET
Ballard 2nd
Reed
Deane 3rd
Chang
Reimer 3rd
McCrady
W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 8 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 7:30pm CET
Tirinzoni Final
Wrana (8)
Mueller Final
Rieder (8)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 19 -- 4:00pm CET
Walstad Final
Ulsrud (8)
Vintervold Final
Wibe (8)
Braenden Final
Mesloe (7)
Borgersen Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Sommervold 11  Final
Eggen (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Ulsrud Returns With Familiar Face

Thomas Ulsrud (photo by Celine Stucki / WCF) reunited this season with Torger Nergaard, competing this weekend at opening Norway Cup event.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑