World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian 10th
Levesque
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships -- Round-Robin

Nov 16 - 23, 2019
Russia
Kovaleva, A
0.889  5-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Switzerland
Tirinzoni, S
0.889  5-1  3-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Sweden
Hasselborg, A
0.778  5-1  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scotland
Muirhead, E
0.778  3-1  4-1  3-0  1-0  0-0 
Germany
Jentsch, D
0.556  2-1  3-3  2-1  1-0  0-0 
Czech Republic
Kubeskova, A
0.333  1-2  2-4  1-2  0-0  0-0 
Denmark
Halse, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Norway
Rorvik, M
0.222  0-4  2-3  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Estonia
Turmann, M
0.222  1-4  1-3  1-4  0-1  0-1 
Latvia
Stasa-Sarsune, I
0.111  0-4  1-4  1-1  0-0  1-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Sat, Nov 16, 19 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Estonia Russia 1-7    Final (8)
B Denmark Sweden 3-6    Final (9)
C Scotland Norway 7-4    Final (10)
D Switzerland Germany 6-5    Final (10)
E Czech Republic Latvia 8-2    Final (7)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Sweden Switzerland 3-9    Final (7)
B Russia Germany 7-5    Final (10)
C Czech Republic Estonia 5-6    Final (10)
D Latvia Norway 5-6    Final (10)
E Denmark Scotland 6-7    Final (EE)
Sun, Nov 17, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Norway Denmark 3-7    Final (9)
B Estonia Latvia 9-10    Final (EE)
C Russia Switzerland 3-7    Final (9)
D Scotland Czech Republic 8-5    Final (9)
E Sweden Germany 6-3    Final (9)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Germany Czech Republic 9-8    Final (10)
B Scotland Switzerland 9-8    Final (10)
C Latvia Sweden 2-9    Final (6)
D Norway Estonia 7-6    Final (10)
E Russia Denmark 9-3    Final (6)
Mon, Nov 18, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Scotland Sweden 4-11    Final (9)
B Czech Republic Russia 3-7    Final (8)
C Estonia Germany 6-7    Final (EE)
D Denmark Latvia 8-4    Final (9)
E Switzerland Norway 11-3    Final (9)
Tue, Nov 19, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Czech Republic Norway 6-5    Final (10)
B Sweden Estonia 7-3    Final (9)
C Switzerland Denmark 6-4    Final (9)
D Germany Scotland 5-10    Final (8)
E Latvia Russia 5-8    Final (10)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Denmark Germany 3-9    Final (6)
B Latvia Scotland 4-10    Final (7)
C Norway Russia 2-9    Final (6)
D Czech Republic Sweden 4-8    Final (9)
E Estonia Switzerland 6-11    Final (8)
Wed, Nov 20, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Russia Scotland 10-5    Final (9)
B Switzerland Czech Republic 10-7    Final (10)
C Germany Latvia 11-4    Final (7)
D Estonia Denmark 9-4    Final (9)
E Norway Sweden 6-9    Final (9)
Thu, Nov 21, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Switzerland Latvia 9-3    Final (8)
B Germany Norway 7-5    Final (10)
C Denmark Czech Republic 5-7    Final (10)
D Sweden Russia 6-8    Final (10)
E Scotland Estonia 7-6    Final (10)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian 10th
Levesque
Mallais 13  Final
Cousins (8)
Comeau Final
Crawford (8)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
Holdaway Final
Leduc 11  (8)
Hill Final
Berube (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 13 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 9:30am ET
St-Georges Final
Lavoie (10)
Verreault 11  Final
Hains (9)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 4:30pm GMT
Craik 2nd
Gallacher
Carson  
Cameron  
Holder 3rd
Craik
Kinnear  
Turner  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W3 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:30pm GMT
Smith Final
Davie 10  (7)
Farmer Final
Henderson (10)
Al-Saffar Final
Findlay (8)
Farries Final
Bryce (6)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Thompson Final
Manuel (10)
Murphy Final
MacDougall (10)
Stevens Final
Gibson (6)
Thompson Final
O'Leary (9)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:30pm MT
Vaughan Final
Scheidegger (10)
Walker Final
Sherrer (8)
Rocque Final
Kaufman (9)
Hilker 10  Final
Skrlik (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (9)
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers Final
Arsenault (9)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑