World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 1:30am ET
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 8:00pm ET
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round -- Round-Robin

Sep 13 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Todd Birr
Ham Lake, MN
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Darryl Sobering
Denver, CO
0.800  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jed Brundidge
St. Paul, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Dominik Maerki
Chaska, MN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Stephen Imes
Columbus, OH
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Smith
Blaine , MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Scott Dunnam
Philadelphia, PA
1.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jordan Chandler
Manitoulin, NONT
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Brandon Corbett
Rochester, NY
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Nagano, JPN
0.600  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Tuma
St. Paul, MN
0.200  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Craig Nicko
Blaine, MN
0.000  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Fri, Sep 13, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Todd Birr Stephen Imes 4-3    Final (7)
B Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Kevin Tuma 6-5    Final (EE)
C Jed Brundidge Jason Smith 8-2    Final (4)
D Brandon Corbett Craig Nicko 5-2    Final (7)
E Dominik Maerki Darryl Sobering 6-7    Final (8)
F Scott Dunnam Jordan Chandler 9-2    Final (7)
Fri, Sep 13, 19 09:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brandon Corbett Jordan Chandler 8-2    Final (6)
B Dominik Maerki Stephen Imes 7-3    Final (6)
C Scott Dunnam Kevin Tuma 6-1    Final (6)
D Todd Birr Jason Smith 6-3    Final (7)
E Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Craig Nicko 8-5    Final (8)
F Jed Brundidge Darryl Sobering 3-9    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 10:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Jed Brundidge Dominik Maerki 6-5    Final (EE)
B Brandon Corbett Scott Dunnam 2-6    Final (7)
C Todd Birr Darryl Sobering 10-5    Final (6)
D Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Jordan Chandler 3-6    Final (8)
E Jason Smith Stephen Imes 4-8    Final (8)
F Craig Nicko Kevin Tuma 5-7    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 02:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Scott Dunnam 2-6    Final (5)
B Jordan Chandler Craig Nicko 6-2    Final (7)
C Brandon Corbett Kevin Tuma 6-1    Final (6)
D Jed Brundidge Stephen Imes 9-1    Final (5)
E Todd Birr Dominik Maerki 3-9    Final (6)
F Darryl Sobering Jason Smith 10-0    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 14, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Darryl Sobering Stephen Imes 5-2    Final (7)
B Todd Birr Jed Brundidge 6-3    Final (8)
C Dominik Maerki Jason Smith 11-6    Final (6)
D Scott Dunnam Craig Nicko 7-2    Final (4)
E Jordan Chandler Kevin Tuma 8-2    Final (6)
F Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi Brandon Corbett 8-0    Final (3)
Sun, Sep 15, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Jordan Chandler Jed Brundidge     08:00 AM
B Darryl Sobering Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi     08:00 AM
B Darryl Sobering Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi     08:00 AM

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:00pm PT
Shuster Final
Ruohonen (10)
W: USA Curling National Championship
Spokane, WA
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:00pm PT
Peterson Final
Sinclair (9)
: Alberta Winter Games U15
Airdrie, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 3:00pm MT
Davies Final
Wright (8)
Kiist Final
Bauer (8)
Nedohin Final
Yamuch (EE)
Jacques 10  Final
Shannon (EE)
Snider Final
Ferguson (7)
Van Amsterdam Final
Hiebert (7)
Young 12  Final
Comeillie (7)
Northwood Final
Deschiffart (EE)
W: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:30pm MT
Fujisawa Final
Nakajima (EE)
M: Japan National Championship
Karuizawa, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 6:00pm MT
Matsumura Final
Morozumi (9)
W: Simms Home Hardware NB U18 Girls Provincials
Oromocto, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 5:30pm AT
Tracy Final
Forsythe (7)
Campbell Final
Evans 13  (6)
Wynter Final
Paterson (7)
Gaines Final
Price (7)
D: WCT Tallinn Masters Mixed Doubles
Tallinn, EST
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Feb 16 -- 2:15pm EET
Moskaleva Final
Skaslien (8)
Rupp 11  Final
Fomina (6)
W: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 5:30pm CET
Stern Final
Tirinzoni (10)
M: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 4:00pm GMT
Muirhead Final
Mouat (9)
W: Scottish Curling Championships
Perth, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 11:00am GMT
Muirhead Final
Wilson (8)
M: SWISSCURLING Championship
Thun, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Feb 15 -- 12:30pm CET
De Cruz Final
Schwaller (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑