[[1:18.4583]] CHAMPION: Dunnam Wins 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

CHAMPION: Dunnam Wins 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Sep 13 - 15, 2019

Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
Player Photo
SKIP
Scott
Dunnam

  Player Photo
Third
Alex
Leichter

  Player Photo
Second
Cody
Clouser

  Player Photo
Lead
Andrew
Dunnam

 
Games: 7  
Record: 7W - 0L  
PF/G: 10.23  
PA/G: 3.18  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.45  
Steal Defense: 0.17  
Force Efficiency: 0.89  
Steal Efficiency: 0.35  
Scott Dunnam (Philadelphia, PA) won 7-2 over Jordan Chandler (Manitoulin, NONT) in the Final Advancing directly to the semifinals, Dunnam won 4-3 over Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi (Nagano, JPN) to advance to the championship game. of the 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round in Blaine, Minnesota, United States; of the 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round in Blaine, Minnesota, United States;
 
Dunnam finished 5-0 in the 12 team Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round qualifying round, held September 13 - 15, 2019 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, United States. In their opening game, Dunnam defeated Chandler 9-2, then won 6-1 against Kevin Tuma (St. Paul, MN) and 6-2 against Brandon Corbett (Rochester, NY). Dunnam won 6-2 against Yamaguchi, then won 7-2 against Craig Nicko (Blaine, MN) in their final qualifying round match.
 
For winning the Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round Championship title, Dunnam earned 18.458 world rankings points along with the $4,105CDN first prize cheque, moving up 11 spots the World Ranking Standings into 63rd place overall with 66.267 total points. Dunnam ranks 28th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 23.146 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: ATB Banff Classic
Banff, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 2:00pm MT
Koe Final
Harty (8)
M: Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series
Regina, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:15pm MT
Kleiter Final
Dunstone (5)
M: Curling Masters Champery
Champery, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 12:30pm CET
Jungen Final
Schwaller (6)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Women
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Plett Final
Booth (8)
: Red Deer Servus U18 Men
Red Deer, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 18 -- 1:00pm MT
Whittmire 10  Final
Burton (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Dunstone Goes the Distance Winning Saskatchewan Super Series Title

Taking the route of maximum coverage, Matt Dunstone won two on Sunday, including an 8-2 win over Rylan Kleiter in the Vaderstad Saskatchewan Super Series Final.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑