[[7:0.9229]] Tuma1-4 at 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 12:00am ET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Tuma1-4 at 2019 Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round

Sep 13 - 15, 2019

St. Paul, Minnesota
Player Photo
SKIP
Kevin
Tuma

  No Photo
Third
Samuel
Clasen

  No Photo
Second
Sidney
Harris

  Player Photo
Lead
Michael
Mattson

 
Games: 5  
Record: 1W - 4L  
PF/G: 4.57  
PA/G: 8.86  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.18  
Steal Defense: 0.12  
Force Efficiency: 0.27  
Steal Efficiency: 0.17  

 
Kevin Tuma (St. Paul, MN) finished 1-4 in the 12 team
Goldline US Open of Curling - Contender Round qualifying round, held September 13 - 15, 2019 at the Four Seasons Curling Club in Blaine, United States. In their opening game, Tuma lost 6-5 to Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi (Nagano, JPN), droppimg another game, 6-1 to Scott Dunnam (Philadelphia, PA) where Tuma responded with a 7-5 win over Craig Nicko (Blaine, MN). Tuma went on to lose 6-1 against Brandon Corbett (Rochester, NY). Tuma lost 8-2 to Jordan Chandler (Manitoulin, NONT) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Tuma earned 0.923 world rankings points for their preliminary round wins, moving up 30 spots the World Ranking Standings into 354th place overall with 2.325 total points. Tuma ranks 88th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 0.923 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

D: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Nov 27 -- 7:00am EET
Jang/Seong Final
Song/Jeon (8)
Park/Park Final
Kim/Moon (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Wed, Nov 25 -- 6:30pm ET
McCarville Final
Vellinga (EE)
Desilets Final
Malette (4)
Burgess Final
Pozihun (7)
Johnston Final
Morissette (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue wins Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic

Brad Gushue (photo by Anil Mungal) of St John's won 6-2 over Halifax's Matthew Manuel to continue winning streak to start 2020 season in the Atlantic bubble.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑