World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
KRocque25 Final
Kleiter7 (5)
Shanunanuu Final
CAdams (EE)
Erik14 Final
Brad5 (6)
CoachShannon Final
Nernzi19 (EE)
Anders5 Final
A-Rob 11  (6)
FrozenH2O Final
Youngie (6)
Chanty Final
Shotrock3 (6)
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A Event -- Thu, Mar 26 -- 9:00pm ET
MRamsfjell Final
Shoostie (6)
GregSmithNL Final
C_Hodgy (6)
JNygren Final
Luc20 (6)
GiacomoColli Final
SamS (6)
FraserKingan Final
Hamscurl (5)
Hamscurl Final
Mrtthew (6)
G-bag Final
CurlCelloGuy (EE)
FraserKingan Final
Stopera (EE)
Hamscurl Final
TommyGun (6)
FraserKingan Final
Daniel026 (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff  
BCal  
LetErWarp  
RobbieGordon  
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Curlers Corner Autumn Gold Curling Classic -- Teams

Oct 11 - 14, 2019
Anderson


Saskatoon
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Sherry
Anderson
Third
Player Photo
Nancy
Martin
Second
Player Photo
Meaghan
Frerichs
Lead
Player Photo
Chaelynn
Kitz
Bakker


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Ryleigh
Bakker
Third
Player Photo
Ashton
Skrlik
Second
No Photo
Lisa
Parent
Lead
Player Photo
Julianna
Mackenzie
Berlando


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Teryn
Berlando
Third
Player Photo
Geri-Lynn
Ramsay
Second
Player Photo
Shana
Snell
Lead
No Photo
Krista
Shortridge
Carey


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Chelsea
Carey
Third
Player Photo
Sarah
Wilkes
Second
Player Photo
Dana
Ferguson
Lead
Player Photo
Rachel
Brown
Einarson


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Kerri
Einarson
Third
Player Photo
Val
Sweeting
Second
Player Photo
Shannon
Birchard
Lead
Player Photo
Briane
Meilleur
Fleury


East St. Paul
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Tracy
Fleury
Third
Player Photo
Selena
Njegovan
Second
Player Photo
Liz
Fyfe
Lead
Player Photo
Kristin
MacCuish
Fujisawa


Kitami
Japan

Skip
Player Photo
Satsuki
Fujisawa
Third
Player Photo
Chinami
Yoshida
Second
Player Photo
Yumi
Suzuki
Lead
Player Photo
Yurika
Yoshida
Gim


Gyeonggido
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Un-Chi
Gim
Third
Player Photo
Min-Ji
Um
Second
No Photo
Suji
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Ye-Eun
Seol
Holland


Regina
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Amber
Holland
Third
Player Photo
Cindy
Ricci
Second
Player Photo
Laura
Strong
Lead
Player Photo
Debbie
Lozinski
Hudyma


Vancouver
British Columbia

Skip
Player Photo
Lindsay
Hudyma
Third
Player Photo
Heather
Hansen
Second
Player Photo
Jenna
Duncan
Lead
Player Photo
Patty
Wallingham
Jentsch


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
Player Photo
Daniela
Jentsch
Third
Player Photo
Emira
Abbes
Second
Player Photo
Klara
Fomm
Lead
Player Photo
Analena
Jentsch
Jones


Winnipeg
Manitoba

Skip
Player Photo
Jennifer
Jones
Third
Player Photo
Kaitlyn
Lawes
Second
Player Photo
Jocelyn
Peterman
Lead
Player Photo
Dawn
McEwen
Kim


Uiseong

Skip
Player Photo
EunJung
Kim
Third
Player Photo
KyeongAe
Kim
Second
Player Photo
SeonYeong
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
YeongMi
Kim
Kim


Chuncheon
Korea

Skip
Player Photo
Min Ji
Kim
Third
No Photo
Seungyoun
Ha
Second
Player Photo
Hye Rin
Kim
Lead
Player Photo
Tae I
Yang
Kovaleva


Saint-Petersburg
Russia

Skip
Player Photo
Alina
Kovaleva
Third
Player Photo
Maria
Komarova
Second
Player Photo
Galina
Arsenkina
Lead
Player Photo
Ejkaterina
Kuzmina
Margarian



Russia

Skip
No Photo
Diana
Margarian
Third
No Photo
Irina
Nizovtseva
Second
No Photo
Arina
Piantina
Lead
No Photo
Nadezda
Beliakova
Muirhead


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Eve
Muirhead
Third
Player Photo
Lauren
Gray
Second
Player Photo
Jennifer
Dodds
Lead
Player Photo
Vicky
Wright
Nakajima


Nagano
Japan

Fourth
No Photo
Ikue
Kitazawa
Third
Player Photo
Chiaki
Matsumura
Skip
No Photo
Seina
Nakajima
Lead
No Photo
Hasumi
Ishigooka
Rocque


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kelsey
Rocque
Third
Player Photo
Danielle
Schmiemann
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hebert
Lead
Player Photo
Jesse
Marlow
Roth


McFarland
United States

Skip
Player Photo
Nina
Roth
Third
Player Photo
Tabitha
Peterson
Second
Player Photo
Becca
Hamilton
Lead
Player Photo
Aileen
Geving
Scheidegger


Lethbridge
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Casey
Scheidegger
Third
Player Photo
Cary-Anne
McTaggart
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Haughian
Lead
Player Photo
Kristie
Moore
Silvernagle


North Battleford
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Robyn
Silvernagle
Third
Player Photo
Stefanie
Lawton
Second
Player Photo
Jessie
Hunkin
Lead
Player Photo
Kara
Thevenot
Sinclair


Chaska
Minnesota

Skip
Player Photo
Jamie
Sinclair
Third
Player Photo
Cory
Christensen
Second
Player Photo
Vicky
Persinger
Lead
Player Photo
Sarah
Anderson
Skrlik


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Kayla
Skrlik
Third
Player Photo
Lindsay
Makichuk
Second
Player Photo
Brittany
Tran
Lead
Player Photo
Hope
Sunley
Stiksma



Skip
Player Photo
Kellie
Stiksma
Third
Player Photo
Rhonda
Varnes
Second
No Photo
Ocean
Pletz
Lead
No Photo
Bailey
Horte
Streifel


Swift Current
Saskatchewan

Skip
Player Photo
Kristen
Streifel
Third
Player Photo
Kelly
Schafer
Second
Player Photo
Dayna
Demers
Lead
Player Photo
Kalynn
Park
Stubbs


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
No Photo
Kaitlin
Stubbs
Third
Player Photo
Cassie
Savage
Second
No Photo
Lesley
Pyne
Lead
No Photo
Megan
Johnson
Sturmay


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Selena
Sturmay
Third
Player Photo
Chantele
Broderson
Second
Player Photo
Kate
Goodhelpsen
Lead
Player Photo
Lauren
Marks
Vaughan


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jodi
Vaughan
Third
Player Photo
Jody
McNabb
Second
Player Photo
Nicole
Larson
Lead
Player Photo
Valerie
Ekelund
Walker


Edmonton
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Laura
Walker
Third
Player Photo
Kate
Cameron
Second
Player Photo
Taylor
McDonald
Lead
Player Photo
Nadine
Scotland
Wang


CHANGCHUN
China

Skip
No Photo
Meini
Wang
Third
No Photo
Yuexin
Ding
Second
No Photo
Tong
Liu
Lead
No Photo
Yingtong
Li
Wytrychowski


Calgary
Alberta

Skip
Player Photo
Jessica
Wytrychowski
Third
Player Photo
Olivia
Jones
Second
Player Photo
Micayla
Kooistra
Lead
Player Photo
Emily
Kiist

Curling Scores

M: Sandra Schmirler Digital Charity Spiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Mar 27 -- 9:00pm ET
KRocque25 Final
Kleiter7 (5)
Shanunanuu Final
CAdams (EE)
Erik14 Final
Brad5 (6)
CoachShannon Final
Nernzi19 (EE)
Anders5 Final
A-Rob 11  (6)
FrozenH2O Final
Youngie (6)
Chanty Final
Shotrock3 (6)
Jakweez Final
Krustee (6)
Shanunanuu Final
DGoodhel (EE)
Rama_Bellissimo Final
TeamKleiterLead (EE)
M: USA Quarantined Curling Series
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: A Event -- Thu, Mar 26 -- 9:00pm ET
MRamsfjell Final
Shoostie (6)
GregSmithNL Final
C_Hodgy (6)
JNygren Final
Luc20 (6)
GiacomoColli Final
SamS (6)
FraserKingan Final
Hamscurl (5)
Hamscurl Final
Mrtthew (6)
G-bag Final
CurlCelloGuy (EE)
FraserKingan Final
Stopera (EE)
Hamscurl Final
TommyGun (6)
FraserKingan Final
Daniel026 (5)
M: The Sheriff Fund
Anywhere, CAN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Mar 24 -- 9:00pm ET
The Sheriff Final
AKingsOMG (5)
Jacoooz Final
Kolo (4)
Nailz Final
Imperial Angus (5)
RobbieGordon Final
pahjay (4)
Krustee Final
BMosk (3)
Mathers18 11  Final
B.Acorn26 (6)
Dr. Curl Final
Parks (5)
A-Rob Final
RobbieDoherty (4)
The Babadook Final
JGint (6)
dwebster Final
Selener (6)
LetErWarp Final
Mailman (6)
Dr. Curl Final
BCal (6)
dwebster Final
Mailman (6)
BCal Final
Shooter62 (6)
RobbieGordon Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff Final
Jacoooz (4)
Mathers18 Final
Jacoooz (6)
rabraham27 Final
JGint (6)
The Sheriff  
BCal  
LetErWarp  
RobbieGordon  
M: CurlingZone Digital Bonspiel
Anywhere, www
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: Playoffs -- Sat, Mar 21 -- 11:00am ET
The Sheriff Final
RobbieGordon (EE)
RobbieGordon Final
dwebster (5)
The Sheriff Final
Dr. Curl (6)
dwebster Final
RCarruthers (4)
RobbieGordon Final
Kurzy (4)
BCal Final
Dr. Curl (6)
The Sheriff Final
LetErWarp (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Quebec's Bedard has High Hopes for Rookie Week

Rookie skips Alek Bedard (Quebec)(Photo by Anil Mungal) and Jake Higgs (Nunavut) enjoying first-time out at the Brier.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑