World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey 9th
Howard
McDonald 8th
Camm
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean 8th
Ferris
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle 6th
Howard
Barker 7th
Anderson
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Prague Classic -- Teams

Nov 7 - 10, 2019
Bukovsky


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
No Photo
Martin
Bukovsky
Third
No Photo
Michal
Dolejsi
Second
No Photo
Jan
Tuik
Lead
No Photo
Pavel
Krofika
Bystrov


Saint-Petersburg
Russia

Skip
No Photo
Aleksandr
Bystrov
Third
No Photo
Sergey
Morozov
Second
No Photo
Vadim
Shvedov
Lead
No Photo
Konstantin
Manasevich
Carson


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
No Photo
Luke
Carson
Third
Player Photo
Stuart
Taylor
Second
Player Photo
Mark
Taylor
Lead
Player Photo
Alasdair
Schreiber
Doronin



Russia

Skip
No Photo
German
Doronin
Third
No Photo
Timofey
Nasonov
Second
No Photo
Mikhail
Golikov
Lead
No Photo
Daniil
Fomin
Giovanella


Cembra
Italy

Skip
No Photo
Mattia
Giovanella
Third
Player Photo
Daniele
Ferrazza
Second
Player Photo
Andrea
Pilzer
Lead
No Photo
Nicola
Gottardi
Hoesli


Glarus
Switzerland

Skip
Player Photo
Marco
Hoesli
Third
Player Photo
Philipp
Hoesli
Second
No Photo
Justin
Hausherr
Lead
Player Photo
Jannis
Spiess
Hoferka


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
No Photo
Milos
Hoferka
Third
No Photo
Tomas
Valek
Second
No Photo
Danila
Liamaev
Lead
No Photo
David
Havlena
Jasiecki


Sopot
Poland

Skip
Player Photo
Borys
Jasiecki
Third
No Photo
Konrad
Stych
Second
Player Photo
Krzyszstof
Domin
Lead
Player Photo
Bartosz
Lobaza
Kiss


Budapest
Hungary

Skip
Player Photo
Zsolt
Kiss
Third
No Photo
Kristof
Czermann
Second
No Photo
David
Balazs
Lead
No Photo
Lorinc
Tatar
Klima


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
No Photo
Karel
Klima
Third
No Photo
Jan
Sedlar
Second
No Photo
Michael Pascal
Vecer
Lead
No Photo
Jakub
Skala
Klima


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Lukas
Klima
Third
Player Photo
Marek
Cernovsky
Second
Player Photo
Jiri
Candra
Lead
Player Photo
Samuel
Mokris
Kubeska


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Karel
Kubeska
Third
No Photo
Martin
Jurik
Second
No Photo
Jakub
Splavec
Lead
No Photo
David
Jirounek
Lindstroem


Stockholm
Sweden

Skip
Player Photo
Kristian
Lindstroem
Third
No Photo
Albin
Eriksson
Second
No Photo
Axel
Rosander
Lead
No Photo
Kristofer
Blom
Muskatewitz


Fuessen
Germany

Skip
No Photo
Marc
Muskatewitz
Third
No Photo
Sixten
Totzek
Second
No Photo
Joshua
Sutor
Lead
No Photo
Dominik
Greindl
Pollanen


Hyvinkaa
Finland

Fourth
No Photo
Jere
Sullanmaa
Third
No Photo
Jason
Moore
Second
No Photo
Iikko
Santti
Skip
No Photo
Jermu
Pollanen
Sik



Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
David
Sik
Third
Player Photo
Radek
Bohac
Second
Player Photo
Krystof
Tabery
Lead
Player Photo
Milan
Polivka
Svarc


Prague
Czech Republic

Fourth
No Photo
Adam
Podolka
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Blahovec
Skip
No Photo
Dominik
Svarc
Lead
No Photo
Frantisek
Jiral
Truksans


Riga
Latvia

Skip
No Photo
Martins
Truksans
Third
No Photo
Janis
Klive
Second
No Photo
Sandris
Buholcs
Lead
No Photo
Arturs
Gerhards
Vedral


Prague
Czech Republic

Skip
Player Photo
Jaroslav
Vedral
Third
Player Photo
Martin
Blahovec
Second
Player Photo
Pavel
Mares
Lead
Player Photo
Lukas
Klipa
Verreycken


Mechelen
Belgium

Fourth
No Photo
Tom
Van Waterschoot
Third
No Photo
Jeroen
Spruyt
Skip
No Photo
Timothy
Verreycken
Lead
No Photo
Bram
Van Looy
Whyte


Stirling
Scotland

Skip
Player Photo
Ross
Whyte
Third
Player Photo
Robin
Brydone
Second
Player Photo
Duncan
McFadzean
Lead
Player Photo
Euan
Kyle
Zelinka


Ljubljana
Slovenia

Skip
No Photo
Gabor Bor
Zelinka
Third
No Photo
Samo
Cede
Second
No Photo
Nejc
Oset
Lead
No Photo
Javor Brin
Zelinka

Curling Scores

M: Ontario Tankard
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:00pm ET
Willsey 9th
Howard
McDonald 8th
Camm
Epping Final
Allen (8)
Kean 8th
Ferris
W: Viterra Saskatchewan Scotties
Melville, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: PGs -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 8:30pm CT
Silvernagle 6th
Howard
Barker 7th
Anderson
W: Ontario Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Cornwall, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W1 -- Mon, Jan 27 -- 1:00pm ET
Hastings Final
Brandwood (8)
Homan Final
Froud (8)
Duncan Final
Harrison (10)
Inglis Final
Murphy (10)
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 5:00pm MT
Walker Final
Rocque (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:30pm AT
Arsenault Final
Jones (9)
CHAMPION:
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 2:00pm AT
Crawford Final
Quillian (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 1:30pm ET
Roberge Final
Bedard (9)
CHAMPION:
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 12:00pm ET
St-Georges Final
Verreault (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 9:00am AT
Murphy 10  Final
Thompson (9)
CHAMPION:
W: BC Scotties
Cranbrook, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Tue, Jan 28 -- 9:00am PT
Pewarchuk  
Brown  
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Farmer Final
Bryce (10)
CHAMPION:
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jan 26 -- 3:00pm GMT
Craik Final
Gallacher (10)
CHAMPION:
W: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schultz  
Holt  
M: Alaska Club Championships
Anchorage, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 25 -- 7:00pm AKT
Schommer 4th
Robertson
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
M: Yukon Men's Championship
Whitehorse, YK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 9:00am PT
Stuart  
Scoffin  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑