[[4:10.4468]] Kiss Finishes Fourth at Prague Classic

World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson  
Holder  
Kinnear 2nd
Craik
Turner 2nd
Gallacher
Cameron 2nd
Craik
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Kiss Finishes Fourth at Prague Classic

Nov 7 - 10, 2019

Budapest, Hungary
Games: 7  
Record: 4W - 3L  
PF/G: 6.91  
PA/G: 6.73  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.35  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.44  
Steal Efficiency: 0.24  
Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) lost 8-5 to Luke Carson (Stirling, SCO) in the Bronze Medal game at the Prague Classic in Prague, Czech Republic. of the Prague Classic in Prague, Czech Republic; Zsolt Kiss (Budapest, HUN) lost 8-5 to Luke Carson (Stirling, SCO) in the Bronze Medal game at the Prague Classic in Prague, Czech Republic. Kiss lost 6-3 to Ross Whyte (Stirling , SCO) in the semifinals to drop into the third place game. of the Prague Classic in Prague, Czech Republic; and won 7-3 over Kristian Lindstroem (Stockholm, SWE) in the quarterfinals.
 
Kiss finished 3-4 in the 22 team Prague Classic qualifying round, held November 7 - 10 in , . , droppimg another game, 0-0 to Carson in their final qualifying round match.
 
With their fourth place finish at the Prague Classic, Kiss take home 10.447 world rankings points along with 2188CDN, moving up 152 spots the World Ranking Standings into 198th place overall with 13.128 total points. Kiss ranks 153rd overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 10.447 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M5 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:30am GMT
Carson  
Holder  
Kinnear 2nd
Craik
Turner 2nd
Gallacher
Cameron 2nd
Craik
W: Alberta Scotties
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:30pm MT
Scheidegger Final
Skrlik (7)
Rocque Final
Walker (8)
Vaughan Final
Hilker (10)
Sherrer Final
Kaufman (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Tippin Final
Boisvert (10)
Davies Final
Girard (9)
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 7:30pm ET
Bedard Final
Martel (EE)
Fournier 11  Final
Homan (9)
Roberge Final
Ferland (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M6 -- Fri, Jan 24 -- 8:00am AT
Murphy Final
Thompson (10)
Manuel Final
Gibson (8)
MacDougall Final
O'Leary (6)
Thompson Final
Stevens (9)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 6:00pm ET
Cousins Final
Crawford 10  (8)
Comeau Final
Quillian (10)
Levesque Final
Mallais (9)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 8:30pm GMT
Al-Saffar Final
Farmer (10)
Bryce Final
Davie 10  (10)
Smith 12  Final
Farries (9)
Henderson Final
Findlay (9)
W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W5 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 1:00pm AT
Hilliard Final
Breen (EE)
Brothers Final
Mattatall (8)
Arsenault Final
McEvoy (10)
Jones 10  Final
Myketyn-Driscoll (8)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑