World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen 9th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers 9th
Arsenault
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Mother Club Fall Curling Classic -- Round-Robin

Sep 22 - 25, 2016
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Dennis Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
1.000  3-0  2-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Chang-Min Kim
Uiseong, KOR
1.000  4-0  1-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
David Bohn
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  2-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Jason Gunnlaugson
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Richard Muntain
Pinawa, MB
0.800  1-0  3-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
JT Ryan
Winnipeg, MB
0.800  3-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Rob Atkins
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Sean Grassie
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  1-0  2-2  1-2  1-0  0-0 
Ho gun Kim
, KOR
0.600  3-1  0-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Loreth
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-2  0-0  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Taylor McIntyre
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  2-1  1-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Daley Peters
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Steen Sigurdson
Winnipeg, MB
0.600  3-0  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Michael Johnson
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-0  0-3  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Ramsay
Winnipeg, MB
0.400  2-2  0-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Tian Yu Zhang
Harbin, CHN
0.400  1-1  1-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Braden Calvert
Winnipeg, MB
0.200  0-2  1-2  0-3  0-0  0-0 
Mark Haluptzok
Bemidji, MN
0.200  1-0  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Justin Reynolds
Winnipeg Beach, MB
0.200  1-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Travis Bale
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-0  0-5  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Trevor Bonot
Thunder Bay, NONT
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Joseph Comte
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-1  0-4  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Eren Oleson
Winnipeg, MB
0.000  0-2  0-3  0-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Thu, Sep 22, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 David Bohn Tian Yu Zhang 7-3    Final (7)
2 Trevor Loreth Eren Oleson 7-5    Final (8)
3 Dennis Bohn Braden Calvert 9-3    Final (6)
4 Jason Gunnlaugson Ho gun Kim 6-3    Final (7)
5 Michael Johnson Rob Atkins 4-7    Final (8)
6 Travis Bale Sean Grassie 1-7    Final (5)
7 Matt Dunstone Joseph Comte 7-5    Final (8)
8 Richard Muntain Justin Reynolds 8-3    Final (7)
9 Scott Ramsay JT Ryan 2-8    Final (4)
Thu, Sep 22, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Daley Peters Trevor Bonot 7-1    Final (6)
2 Mark Haluptzok Chang-Min Kim 2-6    Final (7)
3 Taylor McIntyre Steen Sigurdson 6-9    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Sean Grassie Ho gun Kim 5-6    Final (8)
2 Jason Gunnlaugson Rob Atkins 5-2    Final (7)
3 Travis Bale Michael Johnson 2-7    Final (6)
4 JT Ryan Joseph Comte 8-1    Final (4)
5 Scott Ramsay Richard Muntain 5-9    Final (7)
6 Matt Dunstone Justin Reynolds 7-3    Final (7)
7 Braden Calvert Tian Yu Zhang 3-4    Final (8)
8 David Bohn Eren Oleson 7-2    Final (7)
9 Dennis Bohn Trevor Loreth 9-7    Final (8)
Fri, Sep 23, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Daley Peters Chang-Min Kim 1-6    Final (7)
5 Steen Sigurdson Trevor Bonot 5-1    Final (7)
8 Taylor McIntyre Mark Haluptzok 9-0    Final (4)
Fri, Sep 23, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Richard Muntain Joseph Comte 7-2    Final (7)
2 Matt Dunstone JT Ryan 4-7    Final (8)
3 Scott Ramsay Justin Reynolds 8-1    Final (4)
4 Trevor Loreth Tian Yu Zhang 10-2    Final (6)
5 David Bohn Braden Calvert 6-5    Final (8)
6 Dennis Bohn Eren Oleson 8-1    Final (6)
7 Michael Johnson Ho gun Kim 3-8    Final (6)
8 Jason Gunnlaugson Sean Grassie 1-6    Final (6)
9 Travis Bale Rob Atkins 2-8    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 24, 16 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
5 Taylor McIntyre Chang-Min Kim 3-4    Final (8)
6 Daley Peters Steen Sigurdson 5-3    Final (7)
7 Mark Haluptzok Trevor Bonot 8-1    Final (4)
Sat, Sep 24, 16 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Braden Calvert Eren Oleson 7-4    Final (8)
2 Dennis Bohn Tian Yu Zhang 7-2    Final (7)
3 David Bohn Trevor Loreth 7-6    Final (8)
4 Sean Grassie Rob Atkins 6-5    Final (EE)
5 Travis Bale Ho gun Kim 2-5    Final (7)
6 Jason Gunnlaugson Michael Johnson 6-3    Final (7)
7 JT Ryan Justin Reynolds 8-5    Final (EE)
8 Scott Ramsay Joseph Comte 9-3    Final (6)
9 Matt Dunstone Richard Muntain 7-3    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 16 03:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Steen Sigurdson Chang-Min Kim 4-6    Final (8)
2 Taylor McIntyre Trevor Bonot 6-4    Final (8)
3 Daley Peters Mark Haluptzok 6-4    Final (8)
Sat, Sep 24, 16 06:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
1 Jason Gunnlaugson Travis Bale 4-0    Final (2)
2 Michael Johnson Sean Grassie 5-4    Final (8)
3 Rob Atkins Ho gun Kim 8-2    Final (7)
4 Matt Dunstone Scott Ramsay 9-4    Final (8)
5 Richard Muntain JT Ryan 8-4    Final (8)
6 Justin Reynolds Joseph Comte 8-3    Final (5)
7 David Bohn Dennis Bohn 2-7    Final (5)
8 Trevor Loreth Braden Calvert 6-5    Final (7)
9 Eren Oleson Tian Yu Zhang 2-8    Final (6)
Sat, Sep 24, 16 09:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
4 Mark Haluptzok Steen Sigurdson 3-7    Final (7)
7 Daley Peters Taylor McIntyre 2-6    Final (6)
8 Chang-Min Kim Trevor Bonot 6-1    Final (6)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Nova Scotia Scotties
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
Mattatall Final
McEvoy (7)
Breen 9th
Myketyn-Driscoll
Hilliard Final
Jones (6)
Brothers 9th
Arsenault
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Roy Final
Roberge 10  (6)
Bedard 10  Final
Homan (5)
Stewart Final
Holdaway (10)
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 11 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 3:45pm ET
Tippin Final
Verreault (9)
Hains Final
St-Georges (10)
W: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: W2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 8:30pm GMT
Farmer Final
Farries (8)
Findlay Final
Bryce 11  (6)
Henderson Final
Davie (7)
Al-Saffar Final
Smith (10)
M: Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard
Dartmouth, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M4 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 6:00pm AT
MacDougall 11  Final
Gibson (9)
Manuel Final
O'Leary (8)
Thompson Final
Thompson (EE)
Murphy Final
Stevens (9)
W: Alberta Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Okotoks, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 1:00pm ET
Walker 12  Final
Kaufman 10  (EE)
Vaughan Final
Skrlik (10)
Hilker 12  Final
Scheidegger (10)
Rocque Final
Sherrer (10)
M: Scottish Curling Junior Championships
Aberdeen, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: M2 -- Wed, Jan 22 -- 4:30pm GMT
Gallacher Final
Craik (8)
Turner Final
Carson (9)
Kinnear 10  Final
Cameron (10)
Craik Final
Holder (6)
M: TBayTel Major League of Curling
Thunder Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 12 -- Wed, Jan 8 -- 9:00pm ET
Henderson Final
Rosengren (6)
Burgess Final
Bonot (7)
Vellinga Final
McCarville (4)
Weiss Final
Hackner (6)
Morrissette 12  Final
Fossum (4)
Duzier Final
McCarville (8)
Mikkelsen Final
Johnston (8)
W: New Brunswick Scotties
Saint John, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Thu, Jan 23 -- 12:00pm ET
Quillian  
Levesque  
Mallais  
Cousins  
Comeau  
Crawford  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑