[[3:15.1406]] Dunstone Reaches 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Semifinals

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Dunstone Reaches 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic Semifinals

Sep 22 - 25, 2016

Winnipeg, Manitoba
Player Photo
SKIP
Matt
Dunstone

  Player Photo
Third
Alex
Forrest

  Player Photo
Second
Ian
McMillan

  Player Photo
Lead
Connor
Njegovan

 
Games: 7  
Record: 5W - 2L  
PF/G: 8.27  
PA/G: 5.19  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.53  
Steal Defense: 0.09  
Force Efficiency: 0.57  
Steal Efficiency: 0.38  
Matt Dunstone (Winnipeg, MB) run at the 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic came to an end in the semifinals with a 4-3 loss to Chang-Min Kim (Uiseong, KOR). of the 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada; Dunstone advanced through the quarterfinals with a 6-1 win over JT Ryan (Winnipeg, MB). of the 2016 Mother Club Fall Curling Classic in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada;
 
Dunstone finished 4-1 in the 24-team qualifying round. . In their opening game, Dunstone defeated Joseph Comte (Winnipeg, MB) 7-5, then won 7-3 against Justin Reynolds (Winnipeg Beach, MB). Dunstone went on to lose 7-4 against Ryan. Dunstone responded with a 7-3 win over Richard Muntain (Pinawa, MB). Dunstone won 9-4 against Scott Ramsay (Winnipeg, MB) in their final qualifying round match.
 
Dunstone earned 15.141 world rankings points for their Top 3 finish in the Mother Club Fall Curling Classic, moving up 2 spots the World Ranking Standings into 34th place overall with 119.011 total points. Dunstone ranks 39th overall on the Year-to-Date rankings with 16.520 points earned so far this season.
 

Curling Scores

M: Pan-American Masters Games: Womens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Young Final
Horn (8)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mixed
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Mann Final
Jackson (EE)
M: Pan-American Masters Games: Mens
Cleveland, OH
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jul 18 -- 1:00pm ET
Gleaton Final
Moss (8)
BLDR Final
Negus (8)
M: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Mon, Jun 17 -- 4:00am ET
Park Final
Lee 10  (9)
W: Korean National Curling Championship
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 11:00pm ET
Ha Final
Gim (EE)
M: Morioka City Mens Memorial Cup
Morioka, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 16 -- 1:45am ET
Hasegawa Final
Segawa (7)
Shikano Final
Fujii (7)
M: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Iida Final
Shibatani (8)
Hasegawa Final
Hirata 16  (5)
W: Obihiro ICE Gold Cup
Obihiro, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Jun 9 -- 1:00am ET
Tabata Final
Kawamura (8)
Ogihara Final
Nakagawa (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Gim defends Korean championship title

Gim defends Korean championship title

World number three ranked Gyeonggi Province's Gim Eun-ji (Photo: Curling1spoon) defend their national title in a thrilling extra end final Monday in Uijeongbu.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑