Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Savard (6)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 4:00pm ET
Patry Final
King (8)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am ET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Aug 6 -- 8:00pm ET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 12:00am ET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Thu, Jun 16 -- 7:00pm ET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 10, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Scott McDonald 6-2    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 6-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (8)
C Yannick Schwaller Yuta Matsumura 3-6    Final (8)
E John Epping Peter De Cruz 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
C Ross Paterson Scott McDonald 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (EE)
C Peter De Cruz Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 1-6    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 5-1    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Bruce Mouat 7-2    Final (5)
B Niklas Edin Yuta Matsumura 7-4    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 3-6    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 5-1    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kevin Koe Scott McDonald 9-4    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Yuta Matsumura 8-2    Final (6)
B John Epping Glenn Howard 3-4    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 4-2    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Ross Paterson 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Ross Paterson 7-2    Final (7)
C John Epping Mike McEwen 4-5    Final (EE)
E Brendan Bottcher Yannick Schwaller 8-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Peter De Cruz 7-4    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Yuta Matsumura 4-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 6-3    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Niklas Edin 1-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

M: Summer Series
St-Felicien, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: TB -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 8:00pm ET
Roberge Final
Savard (6)
B: Summer Series
Saquenay, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 14 -- 4:00pm ET
Patry Final
King (8)
W: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 8:00am CET
Yoshimura Final
Minami (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ha Final
Kitazawa (7) Watch Live Curling!
M: Hokkaido Bank Curling Classic
Sapporo, JPN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Aug 7 -- 2:00am CET
Jeong Final
Morozumi (6) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Sato (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 6:00am CET
Jeong Final
Kim (9)
W: Korean Curling Championships
Gangneung, KOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jun 17 -- 1:00am CET
Gim Final
Ha (10)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Carey adds dual-citizen Jamie Sinclair to lineup

Carey adds dual-citizen Jamie Sinclair to lineup

Sinclair announced as "super-spare", though confusion over eligibility leaves lineup in limbo.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑