Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones 8th
Wrana
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan Final
McCarville (6)
Homan 8th
Kim
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
Get Your Free Meals!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Collins  
MacTavish  
Stratton  
Hastings  
Rowe  
Madore  
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
King  
Dobson  
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw  
Scheel  
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Acres  
Taylor  
Toner  
Gionest  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Boost National -- Round-Robin

Dec 10 - 15, 2019
Pool A
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.500  2-2  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-1 
Glenn Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.250  0-0  1-3  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Pool B
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.750  2-1  1-0  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Yuta Matsumura
Kitami, JPN
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.000  0-2  0-2  0-0  0-0  0-1 
Pool C
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  0-0  1-0  0-0 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.750  1-1  2-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.500  2-1  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.250  1-0  0-3  0-1  0-0  0-1 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Dec 10, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Gushue Scott McDonald 6-2    Final (8)
B Kevin Koe Matt Dunstone 6-4    Final (EE)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (8)
C Yannick Schwaller Yuta Matsumura 3-6    Final (8)
E John Epping Peter De Cruz 3-8    Final (7)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Brendan Bottcher 3-6    Final (7)
C Ross Paterson Scott McDonald 7-2    Final (6)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (EE)
C Peter De Cruz Glenn Howard 4-3    Final (8)
Wed, Dec 11, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Ross Paterson 1-6    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 5-1    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Bruce Mouat 7-2    Final (5)
B Niklas Edin Yuta Matsumura 7-4    Final (7)
C Glenn Howard Mike McEwen 3-6    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Yannick Schwaller 5-1    Final (7)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
D Kevin Koe Scott McDonald 9-4    Final (6)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brendan Bottcher Yuta Matsumura 8-2    Final (6)
B John Epping Glenn Howard 3-4    Final (8)
C Brad Jacobs Niklas Edin 4-2    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Ross Paterson 7-6    Final (EE)
Thu, Dec 12, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Peter De Cruz Mike McEwen 6-4    Final (8)
B Matt Dunstone Scott McDonald 3-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 09:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Bruce Mouat Glenn Howard 6-3    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 12:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Ross Paterson 7-2    Final (7)
C John Epping Mike McEwen 4-5    Final (EE)
E Brendan Bottcher Yannick Schwaller 8-4    Final (8)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 04:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Peter De Cruz 7-4    Final (6)
Fri, Dec 13, 19 08:30 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Yuta Matsumura 4-3    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Gushue 6-3    Final (7)
D Brendan Bottcher Niklas Edin 1-6    Final (7)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Scores

W: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm ET
Jones 8th
Wrana
Einarson 8th
Fujisawa  Watch Live Curling!
Duncan Final
McCarville (6)
Homan 8th
Kim
M: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Kirkpatrick Final
St. John (8) Watch Live Curling!
Jeong Final
Kleiter (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Manners Final
Ross (5) Watch Live Curling!
Yanagisawa Final
Heidt (6) Watch Live Curling!
: S3 Group Curling Stadium Series
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:30pm MT
Ackerman Final
Blais (EE) Watch Live Curling!
Emberley Final
Tisdale (8) Watch Live Curling!
M: Boost National
North Bay, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 14 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm ET
Edin Final
Brunner (7)
Whyte Final
Schwaller (8)
Dunstone Final
Carruthers (8) Watch Live Curling!
Mouat Final
Dropkin (7)
B: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Collins  
MacTavish  
Stratton  
Hastings  
Rowe  
Madore  
B: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
King  
Dobson  
G: Stu Sells U21 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Shaw  
Scheel  
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 4:00pm MT
Booth  
Yarmuch  
Taylor  
Booth  
Plett  
Pomedli    Watch Live Curling!
Jackson  
Hartwell    Watch Live Curling!
Kleiter  
Richards    Watch Live Curling!
Johnston  
Resch    Watch Live Curling!
Libbus  
Shannon    Watch Live Curling!
Deschiffart  
Cook    Watch Live Curling!
: Leduc Lions U20 Bonspiel
Leduc, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 12:00pm MT
Burton Final
Drewitz (6) Watch Live Curling!
Humbke Final
Davies (7) Watch Live Curling!
Heistad Final
Runciman (7) Watch Live Curling!
Snow Final
Cornelson (8) Watch Live Curling!
Ballance Final
Bryden (7) Watch Live Curling!
Ede Final
Hiebert (8) Watch Live Curling!
G: Stu Sells U18 Tankard
Barrie, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Oct 7 -- 6:00pm ET
Acres  
Taylor  
Toner  
Gionest  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Kleiter set for opening draw of S3 Group Curling Stadium Series Swift Current event

Saskatoon's Team Kleiter (Photo: Anil Mungal/GSOC) will be looking for their first event win of the season this weekend, at the S3 Group Curling Stadium Series event hosted by Sasktel Curling Stadium Swift Current.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑