World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 4th
Colter
Thompson 4th
Weagle
Dexter 4th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells 1824 Halifax Classic -- A Event

Nov 14 - 17, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Atlantic Time (AT)
Bruce Mouat

Colin Thomas
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Bruce Mouat

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Colin Thomas

Shea Steele

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Bruce Mouat

Andrin Schnider

Andrin Schnider

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [6]
Chad Stevens

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Cameron Bryce
Qualifier

Scott Jones
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [7]
Cameron Bryce

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [2]

Scott Jones

Trent Skanes
Cameron Bryce

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Stuart Thompson

Brent MacDougall

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 20
SCORES
  [8]
Brent MacDougall

Glenn Howard

Fredrik Nyman
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Fredrik Nyman

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Fredrik Nyman

Andrew Symonds

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Fredrik Nyman

Kendal Thompson

Kendal Thompson

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [10]
Luc Violette

D7 - Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Michael Fournier
Qualifier

Matthew Manuel
D3 - Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [11]
Matthew Manuel

D1 - Thu 10:00am
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [4]

Matthew Manuel

Greg Smith
Jamie Murphy

D5 - Fri 10:00am
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Jamie Murphy

Jamie Murphy

D2 - Thu 1:00pm
Loser to 22
SCORES
  [12]
Kevin Ouellette

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 3:30pm ET
Stevens 4th
Colter
Thompson 4th
Weagle
Dexter 4th
Manuel
: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:00pm MT
Martin Final
Ackerman (8)
Mitchell Final
Barber (7)
Englot Final
Orsted (7)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 12:30pm AT
Stevens Final
Brothers (8)
Ladouceur Final
Hilliard (7)
Bradley Final
Powers (7)
Myketyn-Driscoll Final
Birt (3)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Sep 26 -- 7:00pm CET
Rupp/Wunderlin Final
Perret/Rios (8)
Paetz/Michel Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles Goes This Weekend

A welcome back to curling in Ontario as Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing (Photo: Curling Canada/Rob Blanchard Photography), John Epping and Lisa Weagle highlight entries into the Cameron's Brewing Mixed Doubles, the first of four events playing in Kitchener-Waterloo to start the season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑