World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Masters -- Shooting

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Statistics Menu:  Standings | Summary Statistics | With Hammer | Without Hammer | Shooting
Cumulative Stats Leaders By TEAM

TEAM

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Team Tracy Fleury 42817691.706.185.4
Team Anna Hasselborg 34113841.706.083.8
Team Theresa Cannon 2389611.606.083.0
Team Amber Holland 29811931.686.482.7
Team Elena Stern 30211851.706.181.0
Team Silvana Tirinzoni 40315801.565.980.5
Team Kerri Einarson 27210441.766.479.5
Team Jennifer Jones 31712071.846.079.2
Team Sayaka Yoshimura 44416891.786.178.8
Team Chelsea Carey 2298611.926.378.3
Team Eve Muirhead 2459131.766.577.2
Team Rachel Homan 2639671.785.476.0
Team Satsuki Fujisawa 37713801.627.375.4
Team Kelsey Rocque 2328371.665.474.5
Team Robyn Silvernagle 2558611.746.670.0
Cumulative Stats Leaders By Position

FOURTH

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Tracy Fleury (Fleury) 1064371.666.384.9
Anna Hasselborg (Hasselborg) 843331.865.882.3
Alina Paetz (Tirinzoni) 1013941.666.480.6
Sayaka Yoshimura (Yoshimura) 1084101.886.178.9
Rachel Homan (Homan) 652471.925.478.8
Satsuki Fujisawa (Fujisawa) 903401.667.878.0
Briar Huerlimann (Stern) 742791.665.777.8
Amber Holland (Holland) 722661.786.776.7
Jennifer Jones (Jones) 782822.046.475.9
Kerri Einarson (Einarson) 682451.826.574.5
Chelsea Carey (Carey) 581992.206.972.3
Kelsey Rocque (Rocque) 582031.584.972.0
Eve Muirhead (Muirhead) 612091.926.971.5
Theresa Cannon (Cannon) 571951.786.570.7
Robyn Silvernagle (Silvernagle) 632061.786.668.0

THIRD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Selena Njegovan (Fleury) 1084491.845.686.3
Elena Stern (Stern) 763071.945.784.7
Cary-Anne McTaggart (Holland) 753041.826.584.5
Karen Klein (Cannon) 602431.625.683.3
Sara McManus (Hasselborg) 863411.846.182.4
Silvana Tirinzoni (Tirinzoni) 1024021.626.481.1
Val Sweeting (Einarson) 682631.986.180.8
Chinami Yoshida (Fujisawa) 963621.826.778.4
Kaitlyn Lawes (Jones) 802961.905.977.3
Sarah Wilkes (Carey) 582141.986.877.2
Emma Miskew (Homan) 662402.005.576.2
Kaho Onodera (Yoshimura) 1124051.846.175.1
Danielle Schmiemann (Rocque) 582081.844.874.7
Lauren Gray (Muirhead) 612161.926.673.8
Stefanie Lawton (Silvernagle) 642081.966.068.0

SECOND

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Vanessa Foster (Cannon) 602521.806.387.3
Agnes Knochenhauer (Hasselborg) 853551.826.386.9
Jessie Haughian (Holland) 763141.785.685.7
Liz Fyfe (Fleury) 1074381.805.985.1
Lisa Gisler (Stern) 763121.686.284.8
Dana Ferguson (Carey) 562232.045.083.7
Shannon Birchard (Einarson) 682711.887.083.1
Esther Neuenschwander (Tirinzoni) 1024101.625.482.8
Jennifer Dodds (Muirhead) 622441.806.781.9
Anna Ohmiya (Yoshimura) 1124271.945.879.7
Jocelyn Peterman (Jones) 802952.065.477.8
Becca Hebert (Rocque) 582131.965.676.9
Joanne Courtney (Homan) 662421.925.176.4
Yumi Suzuki (Fujisawa) 963461.767.274.8
Jessie Hunkin (Silvernagle) 642281.866.374.2

LEAD

#ShotsPointsDifficultySweepingPCT
Raunora Westcott (Cannon) 612711.225.689.8
Dawn McEwen (Jones) 793341.366.486.0
Kristin MacCuish (Fleury) 1074451.526.585.2
Kristie Moore (Holland) 753091.366.883.9
Sofia Mabergs (Hasselborg) 863551.305.983.7
Yumie Funayama (Yoshimura) 1124471.486.481.5
Vicky Wright (Muirhead) 612441.386.081.5
Rachel Brown (Carey) 572251.446.380.3
Briane Meilleur (Einarson) 682651.405.979.5
Melanie Barbezat (Tirinzoni) 983741.325.377.5
Celine Koller (Stern) 762871.486.876.8
Jesse Marlow (Rocque) 582131.286.474.4
Lisa Weagle (Homan) 662381.285.772.8
Yurika Yoshida (Fujisawa) 953321.187.570.6
Kara Thevenot (Silvernagle) 642191.387.669.6

Curling Scores

W: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Kim Final
Kovaleva (6)
Fujisawa Final
Hasselborg 10  (8)
M: Meridian Canadian Open
Yorkton, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Jacobs Final
McEwen (7)
Gushue Final
Epping (7)
M: Alberta Boston Pizza Cup Provincial Qualifier
Fort St. John, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm PT
Webb 10  Final
Pillsworth (10)
M: SaskTel Men's North Qualifier
North Battleford, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Heidt Final
Heidt (9)
Kendel Final
Fell (9)
Carss Final
Tokarz (9)
Vollman 10  Final
Neufeld (6)
Ede Final
Corrigal (7)
Pomedli Final
Armstrong 12  (10)
M: SaskTel Men's South Qualifier
Swift Current, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 7:00pm CT
Meyer Final
Heidt (10)
Comfort 11  Final
Olson (5)
Woloschuk 10th
Zuravloff
M: California State Men's Club Championship
Tempe, AZ
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Berndt Final
Baxter (6)
Lazarowich Final
Yoong (7)
Muyo Final
Mendoza (8)
: Ponoka U18 Junior Bonspiel
Ponoka, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 6:00pm MT
Kurina Final
Wright (7)
Rauhala Final
Sawiak (7)
Runciman Final
Kelba (8)
Dunkle Final
Lysons (8)
: Ponoka U15 Junior Bonspiel
Sherwood Park, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 8:00pm ET
Engelking Final
Bauer (7)
Wyatt Final
Burton (8)
W: Ontario Scotties - Open Qualifier
Toronto, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Madonia Final
Hastings (EE)
Rozon Final
Brandwood (9)
Cadorin 10  Final
Marshall (9)
Horton Final
Typhair (9)
Jones Final
Wasylkiw (EE)
M: Ontario Tankard - Open Qualifier
Kitchener-Waterloo, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 3 -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 3:00pm ET
Hall Final
Stewart (8)
Kean Final
Krell (6)
Villard Final
Steep (10)
March Final
Mepstead (9)
Tuck Jr. Final
Ainsley (8)
W: USA Junior Women's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 1:00pm CT
Strouse Final
Farrell (EE)
W: Glynhill Ladies International
Glasgow, SCO
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 4:00pm GMT
Han Final
Sidorova (7)
Jentsch Final
Wrana (8)
Schori Final
Feltscher (8)
Nakajima Final
Kim (8)
M: USA Junior Men's National Championship
Eau Claire, WI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sat, Jan 18 -- 9:00am CT
Tuma Final
Violette (10)
: Winter World Masters Games - Mixed
Innsbruck, AUT
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Fri, Jan 17 -- 12:30pm CET
Schulze  
Orlov  
Gerber  
Jackson  
W: Newfoundland & Labrador Scotties
St. John, NL
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Tue, Jan 14 -- 7:30pm NT
Mitchell Final
Curtis (9)
CHAMPION:
M: WFG Quebec Tankard
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Sun, Jan 19 -- 8:30pm ET
Ferland  
Munroe  
Fournier  
Martel  
Roy  
Stewart  
Roberge  
Bedard  
W: Quebec Scotties
Valleyfield, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Tue, Jan 21 -- 8:15am ET
Tippin  
Girard  
St-Georges  
Davies  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

Europe Closing in on Back to Back Cup Titles

LONDON, Ontario - It's not as simple as one plus one equals two, but the math is on Team Europe's side at the OK Tire & BKT Tires Continental Cup, presented by Service Experts Heating, Air Conditioning and Plumbing (Photo: Celine Stucki / WCF).

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑