Masters -- Round-Robin

Oct 22 - 27, 2019
Top 8 Team Overall Qualify for the Playoffs.
View Standings: By Pool | Overall
Bruce Mouat
Edinburgh, SCO
1.000  3-0  1-0  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Scott Howard
Penetanguishene , ON
0.750  3-1  0-0  1-0  1-0  0-0 
Brendan Bottcher
Edmonton, AB
0.750  2-0  1-1  1-0  0-0  0-0 
Matt Dunstone
Regina , SK
0.750  1-1  2-0  2-1  0-0  0-0 
Brad Jacobs
Sault Ste Marie, NONT
0.750  3-0  0-1  1-1  0-0  0-1 
Brad Gushue
St. John's, NL
0.500  0-2  2-0  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Kevin Koe
Calgary, AB
0.500  1-1  1-1  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Peter De Cruz
Geneva, SUI
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
John Epping
Toronto, ON
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Ross Paterson
Glasgow, SCO
0.500  1-0  1-2  0-0  0-0  0-0 
Niklas Edin
Karlstad, SWE
0.250  0-1  1-2  1-1  0-0  0-0 
Mike McEwen
Winnipeg, MB
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Yannick Schwaller
Bern, SUI
0.250  1-1  0-2  1-0  0-0  0-0 
John Shuster
Duluth, USA
0.250  1-2  0-1  0-1  0-0  0-0 
Scott McDonald
Kingston, ON
0.000  0-0  0-4  0-1  0-0  0-0 

GP = Games Played, W = Wins; L = Losses; PCT = Winning Percentage; HMR = Record with hammer to start game; STL = Record without hammer to start game; 1-PT = Record in games decided by 1 point; EE-H = Extra end record with hammer; EE-S = Extra end record without hammer.

Tue, Oct 22, 19 07:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C Brendan Bottcher Mike McEwen 11-4    Final (5)
D Brad Gushue Matt Dunstone 4-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Bruce Mouat Yannick Schwaller 11-6    Final (7)
E Peter De Cruz Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (8)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Mike McEwen 4-8    Final (8)
B John Epping Ross Paterson 4-6    Final (8)
E Kevin Koe Glenn Howard 8-4    Final (7)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Brad Jacobs Scott McDonald 6-5    Final (7)
D Bruce Mouat John Shuster 10-3    Final (6)
Wed, Oct 23, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
B Niklas Edin Brad Gushue 2-6    Final (8)
E Matt Dunstone Brendan Bottcher 7-2    Final (5)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Brad Jacobs Scott Howard 4-5    Final (EE)
C Ross Paterson Yannick Schwaller 7-5    Final (8)
D Kevin Koe Peter De Cruz 4-7    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
C John Epping John Shuster 4-2    Final (8)
D Niklas Edin Brendan Bottcher 3-4    Final (8)
E Brad Gushue Mike McEwen 8-3    Final (6)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Bruce Mouat Ross Paterson 6-2    Final (7)
D Scott Howard Scott McDonald 6-2    Final (7)
Thu, Oct 24, 19 08:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Matt Dunstone Mike McEwen 5-4    Final (8)
C Kevin Koe Brad Jacobs 3-7    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 08:00 AM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A John Epping Yannick Schwaller 5-3    Final (8)
B Peter De Cruz Scott Howard 1-5    Final (7)
D Ross Paterson John Shuster 4-8    Final (7)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 12:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Niklas Edin Matt Dunstone 6-5    Final (8)
Fri, Oct 25, 19 04:00 PM
Sheet Team Team Score    End
A Kevin Koe Scott McDonald 7-5    Final (7)
B John Epping Bruce Mouat 2-7    Final (6)
C Brendan Bottcher Brad Gushue 5-3    Final (7)
D Brad Jacobs Peter De Cruz 7-3    Final (6)
E John Shuster Yannick Schwaller 4-5    Final (8)

In the event of a discrepancy the draw posted at the Event is the Official Draw.
 
 

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑