World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am AT
Breen Final
Power (7)
Moore Final
Jones (6)
Balsdon 10  Final
Flanagan (4)
Pinkney Final
Mattatall (7)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert 5th
Morris
Shuster 4th
Dangerfield
Epping 5th
Cotter
Gushue 4th
Wood
Jacobs 4th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Kaufman
Barker 6th
Kezama
Skrlik 6th
Kalk
Schori 6th
Wang
Howard 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Martin
Streifel 6th
Hilker
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
SCO (EE)
RUS Final
SWE (8)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Stu Sells Toronto Tankard -- A Event

Oct 3 - 7, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
Kevin Koe
Ross Whyte
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Ross Whyte
1
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [2]
Ross Whyte
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
10
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Ross Whyte
John Willsey
Pat Ferris
Pat Ferris
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]
1
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [4]
Pat Ferris
Sam Steep
12
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]
Brad Gushue
Qualifier
Jamie Murphy
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Brad Gushue
2
Thu 10:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [6]
Jamie Murphy
Jordan Chandler
Brad Gushue
10
Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]
Kirk Muyres
Robert Desjardins
Robert Desjardins
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]
2
Thu 10:30am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [8]
Robert Desjardins
Cameron Goodkey
John Epping
Mark Kean
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [21]
John Epping
1
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [10]
Mark Kean
Rylan Hartley
7
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Korey Dropkin
Korey Dropkin
Korey Dropkin
Michael Fournier
3
Thu 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [22]
1
Thu 8:00am
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [12]
Jacob Horgan
Jacob Horgan
12
Sat 10:30am
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]
Brad Jacobs
Qualifier
Stuart Thompson
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [23]
Brad Jacobs
2
Thu 10:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [14]
Rob Ainsley
Rob Ainsley
Jason Gunnlaugson
8
Fri 4:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]
Jason Gunnlaugson
Jason Gunnlaugson
Wayne Tuck Jr.
4
Thu 4:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [24]
2
Thu 10:30am
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [16]
Wayne Tuck Jr.
Greg Smith

Curling Scores

W: Tim Hortons Spitfire Arms Cash Spiel
Windsor, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am AT
Breen Final
Power (7)
Moore Final
Jones (6)
Balsdon 10  Final
Flanagan (4)
Pinkney Final
Mattatall (7)
M: Ashley HomeStore Curling Classic
Penticton, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:30am PT
Calvert 5th
Morris
Shuster 4th
Dangerfield
Epping 5th
Cotter
Gushue 4th
Wood
Jacobs 4th
Sturmay
McEwen 5th
Geall
W: Boundary Ford Curling Classic
Lloydminster, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am MT
Sherrer 6th
Kaufman
Barker 6th
Kezama
Skrlik 6th
Kalk
Schori 6th
Wang
Howard 5th
Wang
Anderson 6th
Martin
Streifel 6th
Hilker
W: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm CET
SUI Final
SCO (EE)
RUS Final
SWE (8)
M: Challenge Casino de Charlevoix
Clermont, QC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 5 -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 6:30pm ET
Chandler Final
Ferland (7)
Munroe Final
Bedard (4)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Thu, Nov 21 -- 7:00pm CET
SWE Final
SCO (9)
SUI Final
DEN (9)
W: The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 2 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 8:00pm CT
Watling  
Hale  
Walter  
Ursel  
Vachon  
Workin  
W: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ENG (9)
ITA Final
HUN (9)
M: Le Gruyere AOP European B Curling Championships
Helsingborg, SWE
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: QF -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 9:00am CET
TUR Final
ESP (EE)
FIN 12  Final
BLR (9)
ISR Final
SVK 10  (10)
LTU Final
HUN (9)
M: 1000 Islands Gananoque Open Cash Spiel
Gananoque, ON
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 6:30pm ET
Hall  
Michaud  
Holdaway  
Blair  
M: Black Diamond / High River Cash
Black Diamond / High River, AB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: HR1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 11:00am MT
Jensen  
Hamilton  
Cookson  
Cherry  
Egger  
Johnson  
Jiahong  
Manson  
M: USA Junior Men's Qualifier #2
Eveleth, MN
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 1 -- Fri, Nov 22 -- 2:00pm ET
Randall  
Murray  
Grabowski  
Tuma  
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑