World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

KW Fall Classic -- A Event

Sep 19 - 22, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Eastern Time (ET)
John Willsey

Brandon Tippin
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [5]
Sam Mooibroek

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [1]

Sam Mooibroek

Sam Mooibroek

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [13]
Jacob Horgan

Matthew Hall

Jacob Horgan

D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 23
SCORES
  [6]
Jacob Horgan

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 32
SCORES
  [17]

Tyler Stewart
Qualifier

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 19
SCORES
  [7]
Rob Ainsley

Rob Ainsley

Paul Moffatt

D7 - Fri 7:00pm
Loser to 29
SCORES
  [14]
Yusuke Morozumi

Paul Moffatt

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 24
SCORES
  [8]
Paul Moffatt

Pat Ferris

Rob Retchless
D4 - Fri 10:30am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [9]
Rob Retchless

D2 - Thu 9:00pm
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [3]

Rob Retchless

Steven Rotskas

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [15]
Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

Ross Whyte

D1 - Thu 6:30pm
Loser to 25
SCORES
  [10]
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi

D10 - Sat 10:30am
Loser to 31
SCORES
  [18]

Wayne Tuck Jr.
Qualifier

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 21
SCORES
  [11]
Sam Steep

Sam Steep

Sam Steep

D8 - Fri 9:30pm
Loser to 30
SCORES
  [16]
Mark Kean

Mark Kean

D3 - Fri 8:00am
Loser to 26
SCORES
  [12]
Richard Krell

Curling Scores

W: Womens Masters Basel
Basel, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 3:00pm CET
Keiser Final
Hasselborg (6)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Women
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 1:00pm PT
Taylor Final
Bowles (8)
J: Anita Cochrane Memorial Junior Men
New Westminster, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 6 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 4:00pm ET
Chang Final
Ballard (6)
McCrady 8th
Reed
Deane Final
Reimer (7)
M: Norway Cup 1
Oslo, NOR
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 20 -- 2:00pm CET
Lindstroem Final
Braenden (7)
Rorvik Final
Naess (5)
Sommervold Final
Hostmaelingen (7)
Ramsfjell Final
Ulsrud (EE)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Walstad goes Undefeated in opening Norway Cup series event

Steffen Walstad (photo by Anil Mungal), with new team in tow, finished 4-0 in the elite division while Alexander Lindstroem wins main event title.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑