World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones)  
ON (Homan)  
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks Final
Ross (8)
Comeau Final
Graham (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 8:00am ET
Aube Final
Anderson (4)
Melanson Final
Odishaw (4)
Flannery Final
Sherrard (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney Final
Pulli (5)
Prohaska Final
Casper (6)
Shaw Final
Krumme (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

The Sunova Spiel at East St. Paul -- C Event

Nov 23 - 26, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central Time (CT)
Jason Manns

D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES

  [26]
Jed Brundidge
Jed Brundidge
D11 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [28]
Kyle Foster
Kyle Foster
D12 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [31]
Qualifier
Ty Dilello
Tyler Drews
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [27]
Jordan Smith
Jordan Smith
D11 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [29]
Jordan Smith
D12 - Sun 6:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [32]
Qualifier
Corey Chambers
William Lyburn
D9 - Sun 9:00am
Loser Out
SCORES
  [30]
Daniel Birchard
D11 - Sun 3:00pm
Loser Out
SCORES
  [33]
Qualifier
Riley Smith

Curling Scores

W: Scotties Tournament of Hearts
Moose Jaw, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: SF -- Sun, Feb 24 -- 11:00am CT
WC (Jones)  
ON (Homan)  
W: New Brunswick Senior Womens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am AT
Hicks Final
Ross (8)
Comeau Final
Graham (6)
M: New Brunswick Senior Mens Provincials
Moncton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 9 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 8:00am ET
Aube Final
Anderson (4)
Melanson Final
Odishaw (4)
Flannery Final
Sherrard (8)
: GNCC Mixed Championship
Rochester, NY
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 7 -- Sun, Feb 23 -- 9:00am ET
Mooney Final
Pulli (5)
Prohaska Final
Casper (6)
Shaw Final
Krumme (6)
W: USA Senior Women's National Championship
Fairbanks, AK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 15 -- Sat, Feb 22 -- 4:30pm AKT
Smith 11  Final
Altus (4)
Dukes Final
Aubrey (7)
M: Spanish Mens National Championship
Jaca, ESP
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 4 -- Fri, Feb 21 -- 9:00pm CET
Aparicio Final
Campos (7)
Vez 10  Final
Garcia A. (7)
Garcia G. Final
Garcia 11  (7)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy wins Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard

Jamie Murphy (Halifax) wins the Deloitte Nova Scotia Tankard, defeating Kendal Thompson (Halifax) 10-4 at the Dartmouth Curling Club in Dartmouth, Nova Scotia.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑