World Curling Report

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic -- A Event

Oct 19 - 22, 2018
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Mountain Time (MT)

Brendan Bottcher

Jeremy Harty
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [17]
Brendan Bottcher

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [2]

Jeremy Harty

Trevor Funk

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 50
SCORES
  [25]
Brendan Bottcher

Dustin Kalthoff

Brent Gedak

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 39
SCORES
  [18]

Brent Gedak

D6 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 54
SCORES
  [29]

Josh Heidt
Qualifier

Steven Howard
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [19]
Josh Heidt

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [6]

Daylan Vavrek

Daylan Vavrek
Josh Heidt

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [26]

Karsten Sturmay

Karsten Sturmay

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [20]

Brock Virtue

Kirk Muyres

Thomas Usselman
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [21]
Kirk Muyres

D1 - Fri 2:00pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [10]

Mike Armstrong

Mike Armstrong

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [27]
Kody Hartung

Ryan Deis

Kody Hartung

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [22]

Kody Hartung

D6 - Sat 5:00pm
Loser to 56
SCORES
  [30]

Yuta Matsumura
Qualifier

James Pahl
D3 - Fri 9:00pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [23]
Yuta Matsumura

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [14]

James Pahl

Randy Bryden
Yuta Matsumura

D4 - Sat 10:00am
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [28]

Ted Appelman

Ted Appelman

D2 - Fri 5:30pm
Loser to 49
SCORES
  [24]

Jason Jacobson

Curling Scores

M: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF2 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 4:30pm AT
Colter Final
Stevens (6)
W: Sutherland Womens Trial Curling Event
Saskatoon, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: 10 -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 3:00pm MT
Wisniewski Final
Kleiter (7)
Howard Final
Schmidt (6)
W: The Curling Store Cashspiel
Lower Sackville, NS
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 12:30pm AT
Black Final
Birt (EE)
D: Schweizer Cup
Interlaken, SUI
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 27 -- 1:30pm CET
Paetz/Michel Final
Perret/Rios (EE)
Rupp/Wunderlin 10  Final
Tirinzoni/Schwarz (5)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jones/Laing Win Cameron's Brewing Doubles

Jennifer Jones and Brent Laing cap off a 7-1 win over Warriner/Richard to go undefeated in winning their opening event of the 2020/21 curling season.

Curling Photos

Recent

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑