World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Medicine Hat Charity Classic

Oct 19 - 22, 2018
Team HMR 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Score 
Thomas Usselman
,
     0  0  1  2  0  0  0  0  3  
Mike Armstrong
,
   2  0  0  0  1  0  0  1  4  
View Current Draw   Admin   REFRESH 
Skip:
Player Photo
Thomas
Usselman
Third:
Player Photo
Aaron
Sarafinchan
Second:
Player Photo
Morgan
Van Doesburg
Lead:
No Photo
Brad
Kokoroyannis
Skip:
Player Photo
Mike
Armstrong
Third:
No Photo
Garret
Springer
Second:
No Photo
Grady
LaMontagne
Lead:
No Photo
Jake
Ripplinger

Event Statistics

Thomas Usselman
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 5.93  
PA/G: 7.41  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.30  
Steal Defense: 0.19  
Force Efficiency: 0.38  
Steal Efficiency: 0.27  
Mike Armstrong
Games: 4  
Record: 1W - 3L  
Extra Ends: 0W - 0L  
One-Point Games: 0W - 0L  
PF/G: 3.08  
PA/G: 10.00  
Hammer Efficiency: 0.14  
Steal Defense: 0.60  
Force Efficiency: 0.50  
Steal Efficiency: 0.09  

Curling Scores

W: Canad Inns Women's Classic
Portage la Prairie, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Elena Stern
Rachel Homan

Final
(EE)
W: Steele Cup Cash
Fredericton, NB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 2:00pm AT
Sylvie Quillian
Andrea Crawford

Final
(6)
J: Heather MJCT U15 Bonspiel
Winnipeg, MB
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 6:00pm CT
Noah Amy
Dayna Wahl

Final
(6)
M: Estevan SCT
Estevan, SK
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Oct 20 -- 1:00pm CT
Shane Vollman
Ben Gamble

Final
(8)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent

USA's Roth wins Uiseong International Curling Cup

In dramatic fashion, Roth scored a 5-4 win against Eun-jung Kim in an extra end to capture their first tour title since winning the Canad Inns Classic in October 2017.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑