International Bernese Ladies Cup
Curling Scores
International Bernese Ladies Cup -- C Event
Jan 10 - 13, 2019
|
||||||||||||||||||
D6 - Fri 8:00pm Loser to Consolation SCORES |
[45] |
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||
|
D9 - Sat 3:30pm Loser to Consolation SCORES |
[50] |
|
|||||||||||||||
[40] |
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
D8 - Sat 12:30pm Loser to Consolation SCORES |
[46] |
|
|||||||||||||||
|
[54] |
|
||||||||||||||||
|
Qualifier
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
[47] |
|
||||||||||||||||
[41] |
|
[51] |
|
|||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
|
|||||||||||||||||
[42] | [52] |
|
||||||||||||||||
[48] |
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
[55] |
|
||||||||||||||||
|
|
Qualifier |
||||||||||||||||
[43] |
|
[53] |
|
|||||||||||||||
|
[49] |
|
||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||
[44] |
|
|||||||||||||||||
|
||||||||||||||||||
Curling Scores
|
|||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Full Scoreboard | Play Fantasy Pick'em! |
-
Alina Paetz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Carole Howald, Briar Schwaller
Aarau, SUI -
Selina Witschonke, Elena Mathis, Raphaela Keiser, Marina Loertscher
St. Moritz, SUI -
Briar Schwaller, Elena Stern, Lisa Gisler, Celine Koller
Oberwallis, SUI -
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Julia Portunova, Julia Guzieva
Moscow, RUS -
Bingyu Wang, Yan Zhou, Jinli Liu, Jingyi Ma, Ziqi Dong
, CHN -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Zurich, SUI -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht
Aarau PwC, SUI -
Alina Paetz, Nadine Lehmann, Marisa Winkelhausen, Nicole Schwaegli
Baden Regio, SUI -
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Chalmers, Claire Hamilton
Stirling, SCO -
Silvana Tirinzoni, Marlene Albrecht, Courtney Davies, Sandra Gantenbein
Aarau, SUI -
Michele Jaeggi, Marisa Winkelhausen, Stephanie Jaeggi, Nicole Schwaegli
, SUI -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
, DEN -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Calgary, AB -
Lene Nielsen, Helle Simonsen, Jeanne Ellegaard, Maria Poulsen
Kelowna, BC -
Anette Norberg, Eva Lund, Cathrine Lindahl, Anna Le Moine, Ulrika Bergman
, SWE
Recent News
Recent
March 17, 2024
Marlee Powers and Luke Saunders of Halifax, Nova Scotia won 6-5 over Papley/van Amsterdam in the opening draw streamed on Curling Canada's Plus platform.
-
March 16, 2024
-
March 12, 2024
-
March 10, 2024
-
March 9, 2024
Curling Videos
Recent
-
January 2, 2019
-
February 10, 2018
-
February 9, 2018
-
February 8, 2018
Curling Blogs
-
In the run up to Christmas Day, 1893, the Aberdeen Peoples's Journal offered a prize of one guinea for the best letter about curling! That's the invitation... (read more)
-
A quick break for the Memorial Day holiday and we're back with our guest and new USA Curling Womenâs National Team & Juniors Director Jessica Schultz.... (read more)
-
I am in week 3 of isolation/quarantine/home schooling and getting a little squirrel-y. Personal hygiene has become optional. The kids have watched the entire... (read more)
-
On today's World Curling Report...we recap Day 1 of the 2019 Canada Cup. (read more)
-
On this week's podcast we focus on the Canada Cup with past champion Reid Carruthers (04:09), Adam Kingsbury - former coach of Team Homan and Team Jacobs (11:53)... (read more)