World Curling Report

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

International Bernese Ladies Cup -- B Event

Jan 10 - 13, 2019
A Event | B Event | C Event |
Times shown as Central European Time (CET)
Martina Baumann
Nora Wuest
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [28]
Nora Wuest
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [22]
Nora Wuest
Virginija Paulauskaite
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 47
SCORES
  [34]
Seina Nakajima
Seina Nakajima
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 45
SCORES
  [29]
Seina Nakajima
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 53
SCORES
  [37]
Min Ji Kim
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 42
SCORES
  [23]
Aline Fellmann
Qualifier
Yu Han
Min Ji Kim
Anna Sidorova
Raphaela Keiser
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [30]
Anna Sidorova
3
Fri 11:00am
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [24]
Anna Kubeskova
Anna Kubeskova
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 48
SCORES
  [35]
Ursi Hegner
Ursi Hegner
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 40
SCORES
  [31]
Ursi Hegner
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 51
SCORES
  [38]
Ursi Hegner
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 43
SCORES
  [25]
Corrie Huerlimann
Qualifier
Melissa Tanner
Binia Feltscher
Irene Schori
Selina Witschonke
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [32]
Selina Witschonke
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [26]
Selina Witschonke
Ying Yang
6
Fri 8:00pm
Loser to 46
SCORES
  [36]
Andrea Schoepp
Andrea Schoepp
5
Fri 5:00pm
Loser to 41
SCORES
  [33]
Andrea Schoepp
8
Sat 12:30pm
Loser to 52
SCORES
  [39]
Andrea Schoepp
4
Fri 1:30pm
Loser to 44
SCORES
  [27]
Michelle Schlachter
Qualifier
Michelle Schlachter
Tori Koana

Curling Scores

W: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Kristen Ryan
Sarah Daniels

Final
(8)
M: King Cash Spiel
Maple Ridge, BC
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 3:30pm PT
Jim Cotter
Sean Geall

Final
(8)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Fords, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Jordon Johnson
Jack Hykaway

Final
(7)
J: CanAM MJCT Spiel
Grand Forks, ND
Teams | Scores | Standings | Playoffs
Draw: CF -- Sun, Sep 15 -- 12:00pm CT
Mackenzie Zacharias
Grace Beaudry

Final
(4)
Full Scoreboard  |  Play Fantasy Pick'em!  

Recent News

Recent
Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

Jang/Seong wins New Zealand Winter Games Mixed Doubles

World Curling Tour Release -- Korea's Team Hyeji Jang and Yujin Seong have won the gold medal at the Mixed Doubles Curling Tournament fuelled by Forsyth Barr.

Curling Blogs

Facebook Feed

Twitter Feed

To top ↑